Recherche >
Accueil | Arbre Phylo | Recherche avancée | Références | Contact
La base de données compte 2932 entrées

Acanthaceae
Acanthus ilicifolius L. b b b
Acanthus mollis L.
Acanthus mollis L. ssp. mollis
Acanthus spinosus L.
Aphelandra aurantiaca Lindl.
Aphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.
Aphelandra squarrosa Nees
Barleria cristata L.
Barleria lupulina Lindl.
Brillantaisia nyanzarum Burkill
Crossandra pungens Lindau
Eranthemum nigrum Linden
Fittonia gigantea Linden ex André
Hemigraphis repanda (L.) Hallier f.
Hypoestes phyllostachya Baker
Justicia americana Vahl
Justicia brandegeeana Wassh. & L. B. Sm.
Justicia carnea Lindl.
Justicia scheidweileri V.A.W. Graham
Mackaya bella Harv.
Megaskepasma erythrochlamys Lindau
Odontonema schomburgkianum Kuntze
Pachystachys lutea Nees
Pseuderanthemum longifolium (G. Forst.) Guilaumin
Sanchezia nobilis Hook. f.
Sanchezia speciosa Leonard
Sclerochiton boivinii (Baill.) C.B. Clarke
Strobilanthes dyerianus
Sympagis maculata (Nees) Bremek.
Thunbergia myorensis (Wight) T. Anderson
Thunbergia natalensis Hook.
Whitfieldia elongata (P.Beauv.) De Wild. & T.Durand
Achariaceae
Grandidiera boivinii Jaub.
Kiggelaria africana L.
Acoraceae
Acorus gramineus Sol. ex Aiton 'variegatus'
Actinidiaceae
Actinidia chinensis Planch.
Actinidia deliciosa (A. Chev.) C. F. Liang & A. R. Ferguson 'deliciosa'
Actinidia kolomikta (Maxim. & Rupr.) Maxim.
Actinidia melanandra Franch.
Adoxaceae
Sambucus canadensis L.
Sambucus canadensis L. 'Aurea'
Sambucus nigra L. 'aurea'
Sambucus nigra L. 'black beauty'
Viburnum cassinoides L.
Viburnum davidii Franch.
Viburnum lantanoides Michx.
Viburnum lentago L.
Viburnum opulus L.
Viburnum orientale Pall.
Viburnum sp. L.
Aizoaceae
Antegibbaeum fissoides (Haw.) Cl. Weber
Argyroderma delaetii Maass
Cephalophyllum sp. N.E. Br.
Cheiridopsis vanzylii L.Bolus
Delosperma congestum L.Bolus 'Gold nugget'
Delosperma lineare L. Bolus
Faucaria sp. Schwantes
Fenestraria aurantiaca N.E. Br.
Glottiphyllum longum (Haw.) N.E. Br.
Glottiphyllum peersii L. Bolus
Hereroa tugwelliae L. Bolus
Lampranthus deltoides (L.) Glen ex Wijnands
Lithops bella N.E. Br.
Lithops marmorata (N. E. Br.) N. E. Br.
Lithops sp. N.E. Br.
Machairophyllum stayneri L. Bolus
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
Orthopterum waltoniae L. Bolus
Pleiospilos compactus (Aiton) Schwantes subsp. minor H.E.K. Hartmann & Liede
Schwantesia triebneri L. Bolus
Tetragonia tetragonoides (Pall.) Kuntze
Trichodiadema mirabile Schwantes
Alismataceae
Echinodorus floribundus (Seub.) Seub.
Hydrocleys martii Seub.
Hydrocleys nymphoides (Willd.) Buchenau
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
Sagittaria sp. L.
Alstroemeriaceae
Alstroemeria aurantiaca D. Don
Altingiaceae
Liquidambar orientalis Mill.
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera dentata Scheygrond
Alternanthera dentata Scheygrond 'Royal tapestry'
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb.
Alternanthera reineckii Briq.
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC.
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Atriplex hortensis L.
Beta vulgaris L. var. cicla
Beta vulgaris L. 'Detroit'
Beta vulgaris Döll var. altissima
Celosia argentea (L.) Kuntze var. cristata
Celosia argentea Voss var. plumosa
Celosia argentea Voss var. plumosa 'Fresh look red'
Celosia argentea var. spicata 'Flamingo feather'
Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
Chenopodium quinoa Willd. 'faro'
Gomphrena globosa L.
Iresine lindenii Van Houtte
Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F. Muell.
Amaryllidaceae> Agapanthoideae
Agapanthus inapertus Beauverd
Agapanthus sp. L'Hér.
Amaryllidaceae> Allioideae> Allieae
Allium karataviense Regel 'ivory queen'
Allium karataviense Regel
Allium moly L.
Allium paradoxum (M. Bieb.) G. Don
Allium porrum L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium schubertii Zucc.
Allium sp. L.
Allium sp. 'Mt-Sinai'
Allium tricoccum Aiton
Allium ursinum L.
Allium victorialis L.
Amaryllidaceae> Allioideae> Gillesieae
Leucocoryne alliacea Lindl.
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Amaryllideae
Crinum amoenum Roxb.
Crinum asiaticum L.
Crinum xpowellii Baker
Nerine bowdenii W. Watson
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Calostemmateae
Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Haemantheae
Clivia miniata Regel
Haemanthus albiflos Jacq.
Scadoxus cinnabarinus (Decne.) Friis & Nordal
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf.
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf. subsp. katherinae
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Hippeastreae
Hippeastrum sp. Herb.
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Hymenocallideae
Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb.
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Narcisseae
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Narcissus sp. L.
Amaryllidaceae> Amaryllidoideae> Stenomesseae
Eucharis grandiflora Planch. & Linden
Anacampserotaceae
Anacampseros arachnoides (Haw.) Sims
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
Anacardiaceae
Cotinus coggygria Scop.
Mangifera indica L.
Operculicarya decaryi H.Perrier
Pistacia lentiscus L.
Pistacia vera L.
Rhus radicans L.
Rhus typhina L.
Anemiaceae
Anemia phyllitidis (L.) Sw.
Annonaceae
Annona reticulata L.
Apiaceae
Aegopodium podagraria L. 'variegata'
Aletes humilis J. M. Coult. & Rose
Ammi majus L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Angelica archangelica L.
Angelica atropurpurea L.
Angelica gigas Nakai
Apium graveolens L. 'safir'
Apium graveolens DC. var. rapaceum
Astrantia carniolica Jacq. 'rubra'
Astrantia major L.
Astrantia major L. 'rubra'
Astrantia sp. L. 'Major lars'
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertn.) Pers.
Bolax gummifera Spreng.
Bupleurum longifolium L. (Fisch.) Soó subsp. aureum
Bupleurum sp. L.
Chaerophyllum bulbosum L.
Cicuta bulbifera L.
Cicuta maculata L.
Cicuta virosa L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Cryptotaenia canadensis (L.) DC.
Daucus carota L.
Eryngium agavifolium Griseb.
Eryngium alpinum L.
Eryngium bromeliifolium Delar.
Eryngium planum L. 'Blue hobbit'
Eryngium sp. L.
Eryngium tricuspidatum L.
Eryngium yuccifolium Michx.
Ferula gummosa Boiss.
Ferula kuhistanica Korovin
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. ssp. Vulgare
Hacquetia epipactis DC.
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier & Levier
Heracleum maximum W. Bartram
Heracleum persicum Desf.
Heracleum sphondylium L.
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. Sphondylium
Laserpitium siler L.
Levisticum officinale W. D. J. Koch
Lilaeopsis carolinensis J.M.Coult. & Rose
Lomatium nudicaule (Pursh) J. M. Coult. & Rose
Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.
Oenanthe javanica (Blume) DC. 'Flamingo'
Pastinaca sativa L.
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss var. radicosum
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) Fuss var. crispum
Peucedanum officinale L.
Sanicula marilandica L.
Scaligeria tripartita (Kalen.) Tamamsch.
Sison amomum L.
Sium sisarum L.
Smyrnium olusatrum L.
Smyrnium perfoliatum L.
Apocynaceae
Acokanthera oblongifolia (Hochst.) Codd
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult.
Allamanda cathartica L.
Allamanda neriifolia Hook.
Amsonia hubrichtii Woodson
Amsonia tabernaemontana Walter
Amsonia tabernaemontana (Pursh) Woodson var. salicifolia
Apocynum androsaemifolium L.
Apocynum cannabinum L.
Asclepias incarnata L.
Asclepias syriaca L.
Carissa bispinosa (L.) Desf. ex Brenan
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G. Don
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G. Don 'cooler pink'
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G. Don 'viper purple'
Ceropegia dichotoma Haw.
Dischidia bengalensis Colebr.
Frerea indica Dalzell
Hoya carnosa (L. f.) R. Br.
Mandevilla sp. Lindl.
Nerium oleander L.
Oxypetalum coeruleum (D. Don ex Sweet) Decne.
Pachypodium lamerei Drake
Plumeria alba L.
Rhazya orientalis A. DC.
Saba comorensis (Bojer ex A.DC.) Pichon
Stapelia leendertziae N.E. Br.
Stapelia sp.
Stephanotis floribunda Brongn.
Trachelospermum jasminoides (Lindl.) Lem.
Vinca herbacea Waldst. & Kit.
Vinca major L.
Vinca minor L.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik.
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex aquifolium L. 'monstrosa'
Ilex decidua Walter
Ilex latifolia Thunb.
Ilex mucronata (L.) M. Powell et al.
Ilex opaca Aiton 'Morgan Gold'
Ilex sp. L.
Ilex verticillata (L.) A. Gray
Ilex x altaclerensis (Loudon) Dallim.
Ilex x altaclerensis (Loudon) Dallim. 'Atkinsonii'
Ilex x altaclerensis (Loudon) Dallim. 'Hendersonii'
Araceae
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don
Alocasia sp. (Schott) G. Don
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume
Amorphophallus odoratus Hett. & H. Li
Amorphophallus titanum (Becc.) Becc. ex Arcang.
Anchomanes difformis (Blume) Engl.
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André
Anthurium lilacinum G.S. Bunting
Anthurium longissimum Pittier
Anthurium pseudospectabile Croat
Anthurium schlechtendalii Kunth
Anthurium sp. Schott
Anthurium wendlingeri G. M. Barroso
Aralia chinensis L.
Arisaema atrorubens (Aiton) Blume
Arisaema candidissimum W.W.Sm.
Arisaema costatum (Wall.) Mart.
Arisaema dracontium (L.) Schott
Arisaema serratum (Thunb.) Schott
Arisaema sikokianum Franch. & Sav.
Arisaema sp. Mart.
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema yamatense (Nakai) Nakai subsp. sugimotoi (Nakai) H.Ohashi & J.Murata
Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi
Arum elongatum Steven
Arum maculatum L.
Caladium sp. Vent.
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fisch. ex Wydler
Cyrtosperma johnstonii N.E. Br.
Dieffenbachia sp. Schott
Dracunculus canariensis Kunth
Dracunculus vulgaris Schott
Helicodiceros muscivorus (L.f.) Engl.
Homalomena sp. Schott 'Yellow star'
Lysichiton americanus Hultén & H. St. John
Lysichiton camtschatcensis (L.) Schott
Montrichardia arborescens (L.) Schott
Nephthytis poissonii (Engl.) N.E.Br.
Orontium aquaticum L.
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
Philodendron gloriosum André
Philodendron melanochrysum Linden & André
Philodendron melinonii Brongn. ex Regel
Philodendron sp. Schott 'xanadu'
Pinellia tripartita (Blume) Schott
Pistia stratiotes L.
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm. f.) Fosberg
Sauromatum venosum (Aiton) Kunth
Scindapsus aureus (Linden & André) Engl. & K. Krause
Spathiphyllum sp. Schott
Spathyphyllum floribundum (Linden & André) N.E. Br. 'Mauna Loa'
Stenospermation ulei K. Krause
Symplocarpus foetidus (L.) W. Salisb.
Synandrospadix vermitoxicus (Griseb.) Engl.
Syngonium podophyllum Schott
Tahina spectabilis J. Dransf. & Rakotoarin.
Typhonium roxburghii Schott
Typhonodorum lindleyanum Schott
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
Xanthosoma nigrum Stellfeld
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
Zantedeschia aethiopica (L.) Spreng.
Zantedeschia sp. Spreng.
Araliaceae
×Fatshedera lizei (hort. ex Cochet) Guillaumin
Acanthopanax sieboldianus Makino
Acanthopanax sieboldianus Makino 'Aureomarginatus'
Aralia cachemirica Decne.
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia elata (Miq.) Seem.
Aralia hispida Vent.
Aralia nudicaulis L.
Aralia racemosa L.
Aralia spinosa L.
Fatsia japonica (Thunb.) Decne. & Planch.
Hedera colchica (K. Koch) K. Koch
Hedera helix L.
Hedera rhomboidea (Bean) Bean ex G. Nicholson
Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb.
Neopanax arboreus (L.) Allan
Panax pseudoginseng Wall.
Panax quinquefolius L.
Polyscias balfouriana (André) L.H. Bailey
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms
Pseudopanax lessonii (DC.) K. Koch
Schefflera arboricola (Hayata) Merr.
Schefflera elegantissima (hort. Veitch ex Mast.) Lowry & Frodin
Tetrapanax papyrifer (Hook.) K. Koch
Trevesia palmata (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Vis. 'Micholitzii'
Araucariaceae
Agathis australis (D. Don) Steud.
Agathis robusta (C. Moore ex F. Muell.) F. M. Bailey
Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze
Araucaria araucana (Molina) K. Koch
Araucaria heterophylla (Salisb.) Franco
Araucaria sp. Juss.
Wollemia nobilis W.G. Jones, K.D. Hill & J.M. Allen
Arecaceae
Brahea edulis H. Wendl. ex S. Watson
Caryota mitis
Caryota obtusa Griff.
Chamaedorea metallica O. F. Cook ex H. E. Moore
Chamaedorea tepejilote Liebm. ex Mart.
Cocos nucifera L.
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Howea belmoreana (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Becc.
Hyophorbe lagenicaulis (L.H. Bailey) H.E. Moore
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R. Br. ex Mart.
Lodoicea maldivica Pers.
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud
Raphia hookeri Mann & Wendland
Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) A. Henry
Sabal bermudana L.H.Bailey
Thrinax radiata Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook.) H. Wendl.
Washingtonia robusta H. Wendl.
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Aristolochia elegans Mast.
Aristolochia gigantea Mart.
Aristolochia macrophylla Lam.
Aristolochia manshuriensis Kom.
Aristolochia ringens Vahl
Aristolochia rotunda L.
Aristolochia tricaudata Lem.
Asarum canadense L.
Asarum europaeum L.
Saruma henryi Oliv.
Asparagaceae> Agavoideae
Agave americana L.
Agave ferdinandi-regis A. Berger
Agave filifera Salm-Dyck
Agave latissima Jacobi
Agave salmiana Otto ex Salm-Dyck var. ferox (K. Koch) Gentry
Agave victoriae-reginae T. Moore
Camassia leichtlinii (Baker) S. Watson
Camassia leichtlinii (Baker) S. Watson subsp. suksdorfii (Greenm.) Gould
Camassia scilloides (Raf.) Cory
Chlorophytum amaniense Engl.
Chlorophytum comosum (Thunb.) Jacques
Hosta fortunei (Baker) L. H. Bailey 'Aureomarginata'
Hosta sp. Tratt.
Hosta venusta F.Maek.
Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol.
Yucca filamentosa L.
Yucca guatemalensis Baker
Asparagaceae> Aphyllanthoideae
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L.
Asparagaceae> Asparagoideae
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asparagaceae> Nolinoideae
Convallaria majalis L.
Dasylirion serratifolium (Karw. ex Schult. f.) Zucc.
Dasylirion wheeleri S. Watson ex Rothr.
Dracaena camerooniana Baker
Dracaena draco (L.) L.
Dracaena fragrans (Rodigas) E. Morren var. Massangeana
Dracaena laxissima Engl.
Dracaena sp. Vand. ex L.
Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link
Nolina recurvata (Lem.) Hemsl.
Ophiopogon jaburan (Siebold) Lodd. et al.
Ophiopogon planiscapus Nakai 'Nigrescens'
Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce
Polygonatum pubescens (Willd.) Pursh
Polygonatum stenanthum Nakai
Ruscus aculeatus L. 'Hermaphoditum'
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus hyrcanus Woronow
Sansevieria stuckyi God.-Leb.
Sansevieria suffruticosa N. E. Br.
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Asparagaceae> Scilloideae> Hyacintheae
Bellevalia pycnantha (K. Koch) Losinsk.
Bellevalia romana Rchb.
Chionodoxa forbesii Baker
Eucomis bicolor Baker
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard
Ledebouria botryoides (Baker) J. C. Manning & Goldblatt
Ledebouria petiolata (Lindl. & Paxton) J.C. Manning & Goldblatt
Ledebouria sp. Roth
Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker
Muscari bourgaei Baker
Muscari caucasicum (Griseb.) Baker
Scilla natalensis Planch.
Veltheimia capensis (L.) DC.
Asparagaceae> Scilloideae> Ornithogaleae
Albuca humilis Baker
Ornithogalum graciliflorum K.Koch
Ornithogalum nutans L.
Ornithogalum saundersiae Baker
Ornithogalum sp. L.
Asparagaceae> Scilloideae> Urgineeae
Bowiea volubilis Harv. ex Hook. f.
Bowiea volubilis Harv. ex Hook. f. subsp. Volubilis
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium nidus L.
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
Asteliaceae
Astelia banksii A. Cunn.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A. Chev.
Asteraceae
Achillea clypeolata Sm. 'Moonshine'
Achillea filipendulina Lam. 'Coronation gold'
Achillea millefolium L.
Achillea millefolium L. 'Cerise Queen'
Achillea millefolium L. 'Moonshine'
Achillea serbica Nyman
Acmella oleracea (L.) R.K. Jansen
Agastache rugosa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Kuntze
Ageratina altissima (L.) R. M. King & H. Rob. var. altissima
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.
Ambrosia artemisiifolia L.
Ammobium alatum R. Br.
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Antennaria alpina (L.) Gaertn.
Anthemis nobilis L.
Aposeris foetida Less.
Arctanthemum arcticum (L.) Tzvelev 'Cherry bomb'
Arctium lappa L. var. edule
Arctium lappa L.
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
Arctotis acaulis L.
Arctotis venusta Norl.
Arnica angustifolia Vahl
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia schmidtiana Maxim.
Artemisia stelleriana Besser
Bellium crassifolium Moris
Berkheya purpurea Mast.
Bidens frondosa L.
Brachyglottis repanda J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Calendula officinalis L.
Campanula alpina Jacq.
Campanula orphanidea Boiss.
Campanula turczaninovii Fed.
Carduncellus rhaponticoides Cosson & Durieu ex Pomel
Carlina acaulis L.
Celmisia hookeri Ckn.
Centaurea dealbata Willd.
Centaurea montana L.
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All. 'Flore-pleno'
Chrysanthemum arcticum L.
Chrysanthemum sp. L. 'baton rouge'
Chrysocephalum apiculatum Steetz 'Flambe yellow'
Chrysogonum virginianum L.
Cicerbita macrophylla (Willd.) Wallr. subsp. uralensis
Cichorium intybus L.
Cichorium intybus L. Salad king'
Cichorium intybus Janch. subsp. sativum
Cirsium sp. Mill.
Cnicus benedictus L.
Commidendrum robustum (Roxb.) DC.
Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet
Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet 'Rising sun'
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. 'Mahogany'
Coreopsis verticillata L. 'Moonbeam'
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cosmos sulphureus Cav.
Craspedia globosa (Bauer ex Benth.) Benth.
Crepis rubra L.
Curio rowleyanus Jacobsen
Cynara cardunculus L.
Cynara scolymus L.
Dahlia excelsa Benth.
Dahlia sp. Cav.
Dahlia sp. Cav. 'Jessie G'
Dahlia sp. Cav. 'Moonfire'
Delairea odorata  Lem.
Dimorphotheca jucunda E. Phillips
Doellingeria umbellata (Mill.) Nees
Doronicum  orientale  Hoffm. 
Dyssodia tenuiloba (DC.) B.L. Rob. 'Gold spot'
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench 'alba'
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench 'bravado'
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench 'Razz matari'
Echinacea purpurea (L.) Moench 'White swan'
Echinacea sp. Moench 'Raspberry truffle'
Echinacea tennesseensis (Beadle) Small
Echinops ritro L.
Emilia coccinea (Sims) G. Don 'Scarlet magic'
Erigeron alpiniformis Cronquist
Erigeron aureus Greene
Erigeron ursinus D.C. Eaton
Eupatorium maculatum L.
Eupatorium purpureum L.
Eurybia macrophylla (L.) Cass. ex Nees
Felicia amelloides (L.) Voss
Filago vulgaris Lam.
Gaillardia x grandiflora hort. ex Van Houtte 'Fanfare'
Galactites elegans (All.) Nyman ex Soldano
Galactites tomentosa Moench
Galatella linosyris (L.) Rchb.f.
Gazania rigens (L.) Gaertn. 'Talent Red shades'
Gazania splendens Lem. 'Kontiki stars and stripes'
Gnaphalium uliginosum L.
Grindelia integrifolia DC.
Gynura procumbens (Lour.) Merr.
Helenium amarum (Raf.) H. Rock 'Dakota gold'
Helenium autumnale L.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus strumosus L.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Heliopsis helianthoides (L.) Sweet
Heliopsis sp. 'Lorraine sunshine'
Hieracium aurantiacum L.
Hieracium cerinthoides L.
Hieracium pilosella L.
Inula ensifolia L.
Inula helenium L. cv. Goliath
Kalimeris sp. Cass. 'hortensis'
Kleinia petraea (R.E. Fr.) C. Jeffrey
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca sativa L. 'Parris island cos'
Lactuca sp. L. 'Oak Leaf'
Leontodon rigens (Aiton) Paiva & Ormonde
Leontopodium alpinum Cass.
Leontopodium nivale (Ten.) Huet ex Hand.-Mazz.
Leptinella scariosa Cass.
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucophyta brownii Cass.
Liatris spicata (L.) Willd.
Liatris spicata (L.) Willd. 'kobold'
Ligularia dentata (A. Gray) H. Hara
Ligularia sp. Cass.
Lonas annua Vines & Druce
Madia sativa Molina
Melampodium paludosum Kunth 'Million gold'
Oclemena acuminata (Michx.) Greene
Olearia traversii Hook. f.
Onopordum acanthium L.
Osteospermum sp. L.
Othonnopsis cheirifolia Benth. & Hook.f.
Pachystegia insignis (Hook. f.) Cheeseman
Parasenecio nikomontana (Matsum.) H.Koyama
Petasites albus Gaertner
Petasites japonicus (Siebold & Zucc.) F.W. Schmidt
Petasites paradoxus Baumg.
Petasites sp. Mill.
Porophyllum coloratum (Kunth) DC.
Porophyllum punctatum (Mill.) S.F.Blake
Psephellus bagadensis Greuter
Ptilostemon casabonae Greuter
Ratibida columnifera (Nutt.) Wooton & Standl.
Rhaponticum carthamoides (Willd.) Iljin
Rudbeckia fulgida Aiton 'goldsturm'
Rudbeckia hirta L. 'Maya'
Rudbeckia hirta L. 'Prairie sun'
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Santolina chamaecyparissus L.
Santolina sp. L.
Sanvitalia procumbens Lam. 'Irish eyes'
Sanvitalia speciosa Lam. 'Aztec gold'
Scorzonera hispanica L.
Senecio aquaticus Hill.
Senecio bombycopholis Bullock
Senecio cineraria DC.
Senecio grandiflorus Meyen
Senecio haworthii Sch. Bip.
Senecio kleiniiformis Suess.
Senecio medley-woodii Hutch.
Senecio meuselii Rauh
Senecio vitalis N.E. Br.
Serratula tinctoria L.
Silphium laciniatum L.
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Silphium terebinthinaceum Jacq.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.
Solidago caesia L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago sempervirens L.
Sonchus arvensis L.
Sonchus capillaris Svent.
Sonchus congestus Willd.
Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Bertoni
Stokesia laevis (Hill) Greene
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G. L. Nesom subsp. lanceolatum var. lanceolatum
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae (Linnaeus) G. L. Nesom
Symphyotrichum novae-angliae (Linnaeus) G. L. Nesom 'Hella Lacey'
Symphyotrichum puniceum (L.) Á. Löve & D. Löve var. puniceum
Tagetes erecta L.
Tagetes patula L.
Tanacetum balsamita L.
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip. 'Golden moss'
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.
Taraxacum officinale F. H. Wigg. aggr.
Tithonia rotundifolia (Mill.) S.F. Blake 'Fiesta del sol'
Tragopogon dubius Scop.
Tragopogon porrifolius L.
Tragopogon pratensis L.
Tussilago farfara L.
Vernonia calvoana (Hook.f.) Hook.f.
Vernonia gigantea (Walter) Trel. ex Branner & Coville 'Purple pilar'
Zinnia sp. L.
Austrobaileyaceae
Austrobaileya scandens C.T. White
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens auricoma Baill. 'Jungle gold'
Impatiens balfourii Hook. f.
Impatiens balsamina L. 'Fusion glow'
Impatiens capensis Meerb.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens namchabarwensis R. J. Morgan et al.
Impatiens niamniamensis Gilg
Impatiens pallida Nutt.
Impatiens paucidentata De Wild.
Impatiens walleriana Hook. f.
Impatiens walleriana Hook. f. 'Stardust cherry'
Basellaceae
Basella alba L.
Begoniaceae
Begonia boliviensis A. DC.
Begonia convolvulacea (Klotzsch) A. DC.
Begonia echinosepala Regel
Begonia egregia N. E. Br.
Begonia foliosa Kunth
Begonia fuchsioides Hook.
Begonia longipetiolata Gilg
Begonia metallica W.G. Sm.
Begonia molleri (A. DC.) Warb.
Begonia oxyphylla A. DC.
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
Begonia semperflorens Link & Otto 'Baby pink'
Begonia soli-mutata L.B. Sm. & Wassh.
Begonia sp. L.
Begonia sp. L. 'San Miguel'
Begonia sp. L. 'Silver jewel'
Begonia subvillosa (C. DC.) L.B. Sm. & Wassh. var. leptotricha
Berberidaceae
Berberis darwinii Hook.
Berberis sp. L. 'Goldilocks'
Berberis thunbergii DC. 'Aurea nana'
Berberis valdiviana Phil.
Berberis vulgaris L.
Berberis vulgaris L. cv. atropurpurea
Caulophyllum thalictroides (L.) Michx.
Diphylleia  cymosa  Michx.
Epimedium brevicornu Maxim. f. rotundatum
Epimedium grandiflorum C. Morren
Epimedium versicolor Stearn
Epimedium versicolor Stearn var. Sulphureum
Jeffersonia diphylla (L.) Pers.
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Mahonia lomariifolia Takeda
Podophyllum hexandrum Royle
Ranzania japonica (T. Itô ex Maxim.) T. Itô
Vancouveria chrysantha Greene
Vancouveria hexandra (Hook.) C. Morren & Decne.
Berberidopsidaceae
Berberidopsis corallina Hook. f.
Betulaceae
Alnus hirsuta (Spach) Turcz. ex Rupr. var. hirsuta
Alnus incana (L.) Moench 'Aurea'
Alnus inokumai Murai & Kusaka
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. subsp. crispa (Aiton) Turrill
Betula papyrifera Marshall
Betula pendula Roth
Corylus americana Walter
Corylus avellana L. 'Contorta'
Corylus cornuta Marshall
Bignoniaceae
Catalpa ×erubescens Carrière cv. J.C. Teas
Catalpa speciosa Warder ex Engelm.
Crescentia alata Kunth
Crescentia cujete L.
Incarvillea delavayi Bureau & Franch.
Jacaranda mimosifolia D. Don
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Radermachera sinica (Hance) Hemsl.
Tecoma capensis (Thunb.) Lindl.
Tecoma garrocha Hieron.
Bixaceae
Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng.
Blechnaceae
Blechnum brasiliense Desv.
Blechnum moorei C.Chr.
Blechnum tabulare (Thunb.) Kuhn
Boraginaceae
Alkanna graeca Boiss. & Spruner
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa officinalis L.
Borago officinalis L.
Brunnera macrophylla I.M. Johnst.
Caccinia macranthera (Banks & Sol.) Brand
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.
Cerinthe major L. 'Purpurascens'
Cynoglossum magellense Ten.
Cynoglossum officinale L.
Echium candicans L. f.
Echium gentianoides Webb ex Coincy
Echium italicum L. subsp. biebersteinii (Lacaita) Greuter & Burdet
Echium pininana Webb & Berthel.
Echium sp. L.
Heliotropium sp. L.
Heliotropium sp. L. 'Marine'
Hydrophyllum virginianum L.
Lindelofia longiflora (Benth.) Baill.
Lithodora diffusa I.M. Johnst.
Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum L.
Mertensia virginica (L.) Pers. ex Link
Myosotidium hortensium (Decne.) Baill.
Myosotis scorpioides L.
Omphalodes cappadocica DC.
Omphalodes verna Moench
Onosma alborosea Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Pulmonaria saccharata Mill
Pulmonaria sp. L.
Rindera umbellata (Waldst. et Kit.) Bunge
Symphytum officinale L.
Symphytum sp. L. 'Hidcote blue'
Symphytum x uplandicum Nyman 'Axminster gold'
Wigandia urens (Ruiz & Pav.) Kunth var. urens
Brassicaceae
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande
Alyssum montanum L.
Arabis alpina L. 'caucasica variegata'
Arabis alpina L. 'Snow cap'
Armoracia rusticana G. Gaertn. et al.
Aubrieta columnae Guss. ssp. columnae
Aubrieta deltoidea
Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.
Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.
Barbarea verna (Mill.) Asch.
Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Brassica napus L.
Brassica oleracea L. var. botrytis L.
Brassica oleracea L. var. capitata L.
Brassica oleracea L. var. sabauda L.
Brassica pekinensis (Lour.) Rupr.
Brassica rapa L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. pekinensis (Lour.) Hanelt
Brassica rapa L. 'Mai Qing'
Brassica rapa L. 'Pak choi'
Bunias orientalis L.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
Cardamine kitaibelii (Waldst. & Kit.) Bech.
Cheiranthus cheiri L.
Crambe maritima L.
Degenia velebitica (Degen) Hayek
Draba aizoides L.
Draba arabisans Michx.
Draba borealis DC.
Draba dedeana Boiss. & Reut.
Draba magellanica Lam.
Draba sibirica (Pall.) Thell.
Eruca sativa Mill.
Erysimum ochroleucum (Haller f. ex Schleich.) DC.
Hesperis lutea Maxim.
Hornungia alpina (L.) O.Appel
Iberis saxatilis L.
Iberis sp. L.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
Lunaria annua L.
Malcolmia maritima (L.) R. Br.
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
Raphanus sativus L. 'raxe'
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
Bromeliaceae
Abromeitiella lorentziana (Mez) A. Cast.
Aechmea bracteata (Sw.) Griseb.
Aechmea distichantha Lem.
Aechmea distichantha Lem. var. glaziovli (Baker) L.B.Sm.
Aechmea fasciata (Lindl.) Baker 'albomarginata'
Aechmea gamosepala Wittm.
Aechmea mexicana Baker
Aechmea sp. Ruiz & Pav.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Billbergia vittata Brongn. ex Morel
Cryptanthus acaulis (Lindl.) Beer var. argenteus
Cryptanthus zonatus (Vis.) Beer
Deuterocohnia lorentziana (Mez) M.A.Spencer & L.B.Sm.
Guzmania sanguinea (André) André ex Mez
Guzmania wittmackii (André) André ex Mez
Hechtia texensis S.Watson
Neoregelia carolinae (Beer) L.B.Sm.
Neoregelia sp. L.B. Sm.
Neoregelia sp. 'Magnifica madness'
Puya laxa L.B. Sm.
Tillandsia capillaris f. capillaris
Tillandsia purpurea Ruiz & Pav.
Tillandsia sp. L.
Tillandsia usneoides (L.) L.
Vriesea brasiliana L.B. Sm.
Bruniaceae
Berzelia lanuginosa (L.) Brongn.
Burseraceae
Bursera simaruba (L.) Sarg.
Commiphora dulcis Engl.
Butomaceae
Butomus umbellatus L.
Buxaceae
Buxus microphylla Siebold & Zucc.
Pachysandra procumbens Michx.
Pachysandra terminalis Siebold & Zucc.
Sarcococca hookeriana Baill.
Cabombaceae
Brasenia schreberi J.F.Gmel.
Cactaceae
Astrophytum myriostigma Lem.
Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton & Rose
Cephalocereus senilis (Haw.) Pfeiff.
Cleistocactus baumannii (Lem.) Lem. ssp. Baumannii
Cleistocactus winteri D.R. Hunt
Cylindropuntia tunicata (Lehm.) F.M.Knuth
Disocactus ackermannii (Lindl.) Ralf Bauer
Echinocactus grusonii Hildm.
Echinocactus grusonii Hildm. Sans épines
Echinocereus pentalophus (DC.) Lem.
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw.
Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxb. var. arizonica
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose
Lepismium warmingianum (K.Schum.) Barthlott
Leuchtenbergia principis Hook.
Maihueniopsis pentlandii (Salm-Dyck) R. Kiesling
Mammillaria elongata DC. subsp. elongata
Mammillaria rhodantha (J.M. Coult.) D.R. Hunt subsp. pringlei
Mammillaria standleyi (Britton & Rose) Orcutt
Mammillaria supertexta Mart. ex Pfeiff.
Mammilloydia candida (Scheidw.) Buxb.
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Mill.
Opuntia polyacantha Haworth
Opuntia sp. Miller
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck
Parodia magnifica (F. Ritter) F.H. Brandt
Pereskia aculeata Mill.
Pereskia grandifolia Haw.
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn subsp. horrida (Baker) Barthlott
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.
Rhipsalis clavata (J.S.Muell.) Stearn
Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.
Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) K.Schum.
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Haw.
Rhipsalis neves-armondii K.Schum.
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Rhipsalis sp. Gaertn.
Schlumbergera sp. Lem.
Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lem.) Britton & Rose
Calceolariaceae
Calceolaria arachnoides Benth.
Calceolaria sp. L.
Calycanthaceae
Calycanthus floridus L. var. glaucus (Willd.) Torr. & A.Gray
Calycanthus occidentalis Hook. & Arn.
Chimonanthus praecox (L.) Link
Campanulaceae
Adenophora triphylla (Thunb.) A.DC.
Asyneuma trichostegium (Boiss.) Bornm.
Azorina vidalii (H. C. Watson) Feer
Brighamia insignis A. Gray
Campanula carpatica Jacq. 'deep blue clips'
Campanula lactiflora M. Bieb.
Campanula portenschlagiana Schult.
Campanula punctata Lam. 'pantaloons'
Campanula rapunculus L.
Campanula sp. L.
Campanula thyrsoides L.
Jasione montana L.
Lobelia cardinalis L.
Lobelia dortmanna L.
Lobelia laxiflora L. var. angustifolia (A.DC.) Eakes & Lammers
Lobelia siphilitica L.
Lobelia siphilitica L. f. albiflora
Lobelia sp. L. 'Ruby slippers'
Phyteuma spicatum L.
Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A.DC.
Platycodon sp. (Jacq.) A. DC.
Cannabaceae
Cannabis sativa L.
Humulus lupulus L.
Cannaceae
Canna sp. L.
Capparaceae
Capparis spinosa L.
Euadenia eminens Hook.f.
Morisonia americana L.
Steriphoma paradoxum (Jacq.) Endl.
Caprifoliaceae
Abelia serrata Siebold & Zucc.
Abelia spathulata Siebold & Zucc.
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC. ssp. ruber
Cephalaria gigantea (Ledeb.) Bobrov
Diervilla lonicera Mill.
Dipsacus fullonum L.
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Heptacodium miconoides Rehder
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
Linnaea borealis L.
Lonicera caerulea L. var. Kamtschatica Sevast.
Lonicera caerulea L. var. edulis Turcz. ex Herder
Lonicera involucrata (Richardson) Banks ex Spreng.
Lonicera nitida E.H. Wilson 'Ernest Wilson'
Lonicera quinquelocularis Hardw.
Lonicera sp. L.
Lonicera tatarica L.
Lonicera tatarica L. 'Morden orange'
Lonicera xylosteum L.
Morina longifolia Wall.
Scabiosa caucasica M. Bieb.
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F.Blake
Triosteum perfoliatum L. var. aurantiacum (E.P. Bicknell) Wiegand
Triosteum pinnatifidum Maxim.
Valeriana alliariifolia Adams
Valeriana officinalis L.
Valeriana pyrenaica L.
Weigela sp. Thunb.
Caricaceae
Carica papaya L.
Vasconcellea pubescens A. DC.
Caryophyllaceae
Agrostemma githago L. 'Ocean pearl'
Dianthus alpinus L.
Dianthus barbatus L.
Dianthus barbatus L. 'Dynasty pink magic'
Dianthus pavonius Tausch
Gypsophila repens L.
Gypsophila sp. L. 'Gypsy deep rose'
Herniaria glabra L.
Minuartia graminifolia (Ard.) Jáv. subsp. Clandestina (Port.) Mattf.
Minuartia graminifolia Jáv. ssp. rosani
Minuartia laricifolia (L.) Schinz & Thell.
Sagina subulata (Sw.) C.Presl 'Aurea'
Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq.
Silene atropurpurea (Griseb.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene banksia (Meerb.) Mabb.
Silene coronaria (Desr.) Clairv. ex Rchb. 'alba'
Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Greuter & Burdet
Silene fruticosa L.
Silene sp. L.
Silene uniflora Roth
Silene viscaria (L.) Jess. 'splendens fever'
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
Stellaria holostea L.
Casuarinaceae
Allocasuarina striata (Macklin) L.A.S.Johnson
Celastraceae
Brexia madagascariensis (Lam.) Ker Gawl.
Cassine australis (Vent.) Kuntze
Catha edulis (Vahl) Endl.
Celastrus scandens L.
Euonymus alatus (Thunb.) Siebold
Euonymus americanus L.
Euonymus europaeus L.
Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz. 'Emerald gaiety'
Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz. 'Moonshadow'
Euonymus japonicus Thunb. 'Duc d'Anjou'
Euonymus sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Maxim.
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Maurocenia frangula Mill.
Paxistima canbyi A. Gray
Tripterygium regelii Sprague & Takeda
Tripterygium wilfordii Hook. f.
Cephalotaceae
Cephalotus follicularis Labill.
Cephalotaxaceae
Cephalotaxus fortunei Hook.
Cephalotaxus harringtonia (Knight ex J. Forbes) K. Koch 'Fastigiata'
Cephalotaxus harringtonia (Knight ex J. Forbes) K. Koch var. drupacea (Siebold & Zucc.) Koidz.
Cercidiphyllaceae
Cercidiphyllum japonicum Siebold & Zucc. ex J.J.Hoffm. & J.H.Schult.bis
Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai
Chrysobalanaceae
Licania tomentosa (Benth.) Fritsch.
Cistaceae
Cistus creticus L. subsp. Eriocephalus (Viv.) Greuter & Burdet
Cistus helianthemum L.
Cistus ladanifer L.
Cistus monspeliensis L.
Cistus parviflorus Lam.
Cistus salviifolius L.
Cistus x purpureus Lam.
Cleomaceae
Cleome spinosa Jacq.
Clethraceae
Clethra alnifolia L.
Clethra alnifolia L. 'Hummingbird'
Clethra alnifolia L. 'Pink spires'
Clethra arborea Aiton
Clusiaceae
Clusia flava Jacq.
Clusia rosea Jacq.
Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
Colchicaceae
Clintonia borealis (Sol.) Raf.
Colchicum sp. L.
Colchicum sp. L. 'Waterlilly'
Disporum  uniflorum  Baker
Streptopus lanceolatus (Aiton) Reveal
Tricyrtis affinis Makino
Tricyrtis hirta (Thunb.) Hook. 'Miyazaki'
Tricyrtis latifolia Maxim.
Uvularia grandiflora Sm.
Combretaceae
Combretum indicum (L.) DeFilipps
Conocarpus erectus L.
Terminalia catappa L.
Commelinaceae
Aneilema zebrinum Chiov. ex Chiarugi
Callisia fragrans (Lindl.) Woodson
Callisia warszewicziana (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) D.R.Hunt
Cochliostema odoratissimum Lem.
Commelina dianthifolia Delile 'Electric blue'
Commelina erecta L.
Cyanotis somaliensis C.B.Clarke
Dichorisandra thyrsiflora J.C.Mikan
Palisota barteri Hook.f.
Palisota schweinfurthii C.B.Clarke
Tradescantia crassula Link & Otto
Tradescantia sillamontana Matuda
Tradescantia spathacea Sw.
Tradescantia zebrina Bosse
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Convolvulus sp. L.
Cuscuta europaea L.
Cuscuta sp. L.
Dichondra sp. J. R. & G. Forster 'Silver falls'
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poir.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poir. 'Marguerite'
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell.
Ipomoea pes-caprae Roth ssp. brasiliensis
Ipomoea violacea L.
Cornaceae
Cornus alba L. 'elegantissima'
Cornus alternifolia L.f.
Cornus canadensis L.
Cornus mas L.
Cornus rugosa Lam.
Cornus sp. L. 'Osmonde'
Davidia involucrata Baill.
Costaceae
Costus dinklagei K.Schum.
Costus erythrophyllus Loes.
Costus lucanusianus J.Braun & K.Schum.
Costus malortieanus H. Wendl.
Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K. Schum.
Crassulaceae
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium tabuliforme (Haw.) Webb & Berthel.
Aeonium undulatum Webb & Berthel.
Aichryson tortuosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel.
Cotyledon orbiculata L.
Cotyledon sp. L.
Crassula lactea Aiton
Crassula muscosa (L.) P.V.Heath
Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce
Crassula ovata (Mill.) Druce 'tricolor'
Echeveria sp. DC.
Echeveria x scaphylla Deleuil ex E.Morren
Hylotelephium sp. H. Ohba 'Black Jack'
Hylotelephium spectabile (Boreau) H. Ohba 'Carmen'
Hylotelephium spectabile (Boreau) H. Ohba
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln.
Kalanchoe manginii Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier
Kalanchoe synsepala Baker
Monanthes polyphylla (Aiton) Haw.
Monanthes subcrassicaulis (Kuntze) Praeger
Phedimus obtusifolius (C.A.Mey.) 't Hart
Phedimus selskianus (Regel & Maack) 't Hart
Phedimus spurius (M. Bieb.) ?t Hart
Rhodiola ishidae HARA
Rhodiola rosea L.
Sedum acre L.
Sedum hultenii Fröd.
Sedum kamtschaticum Fisch. 'Fuldaglad'
Sedum morganianum E.Walther
Sedum pilosum Fischer ex M. Bieberstein
Sedum rubrotinctum R.T.Clausen
Sedum sexangulare L.
Sedum sieboldii Regel
Sedum sp. L. 'Angelina'
Sedum sp. L.
Sedum spurium M.Bieb. var. involucratum
Sedum telephium L. spp. maximum 'Atropurpureum'
Sempervivum 'Purple beauty' L.
Umbilicus oppositifolius (Ledeb.) Ledeb.
Villadia batesii (Hemsl.) Baehni & Macbride
Cucurbitaceae
Bryonia cretica L.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucumis sativus L. 'Long english'
Cucumis sativus L. 'Market more'
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cucurbita pepo L. var. ovifera (L.) D. S. Decker
Cucurbita pepo L. 'Jack be little'
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torr. & A.Gray
Momordica charantia L.
Thladiantha dubia Bunge
Xerosicyos danguyi Humbert
Zehneria scabra Sond.
Cunoniaceae
Cunonia capensis L.
Cupressaceae
Chamaecyparis pisifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Endl. 'Lemon thread'
Chamaecyparis sp. Spach 'aurea nana'
Cryptomeria japonica (L. f.) D. Don
Juniperus chinensis L. 'Sargenti glauca'
Juniperus squamata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don 'Meyeri'
Metasequoia glyptostroboides Hu & W.C.Cheng
Microbiota decussata Kom.
Taiwania cryptomerioides Hayata
Thuja occidentalis L.
Thuja occidentalis L. 'filiformis'
Thujopsis dolobrata (L.f.) Siebold & Zucc.
Cycadaceae
Cycas revoluta Thunb.
Cyperaceae
Carex capitata L.
Carex communis L.H.Bailey
Carex crinita Lam.
Carex elata All.
Carex lupulina Muhl. ex Willd.
Carex muskingumensis Schwein. 'Wachtposten'
Carex plantaginea Lam.
Carex rhynchophysa C. A. Mey.
Carex riparia Curtis
Carex sempervirens Vill.
Cyperus alternifolius L.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus  haspan  L.
Cyperus papyrus L.
Dulichium arundinaceum (L.) Britton
Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff et al.
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum virginicum L.
Kyllinga vaginata Lam.
Rhynchospora nervosa Boeck.
Scirpus cyperinus (L.) Kunth
Scirpus sp. L.
Datiscaceae
Datisca cannabina L.
Dennstaedtiaceae
Microlepia platyphylla (D. Don) J. Sm.
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
Diapensiaceae
Diapensia  lapponica L. subsp. lapponica
Dicksoniaceae
Balantium antarcticum (Labill.) C. Presl
Didiereaceae
Alluaudia ascendens (Drake) Drake
Alluaudia dumosa (Drake) Drake
Alluaudia humbertii Choux
Alluaudia procera (Drake) Drake
Didierea trollii Capuron & Rauh
Dilleniaceae
Hibbertia cuneifolia
Hibbertia dentata R. Br. ex DC.
Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Dryand.
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea bulbifera L.
Dioscorea elephantipes (L'Hér.) Engl.
Dioscorea polystachya Turcz.
Dioscorea  quinqueloba Thunb.
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa cretica Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Doryanthaceae
Doryanthes palmeri W.Hill ex Benth.
Droseraceae
Drosera binata Labill. var. dichotoma
Drosera binata Labill.
Drosera capensis L. 'alba'
Drosera intermedia Hayne
Drosera peltata Thunb. var. Peltata
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Drosera sp. L.
Dryopteridaceae
Bolbitis heteroclita (C. Presl) Ching
Elaphoglossum metallicum Mickel
Polystichum braunii (Spenn.) Fée
Polystichum munitum (Kaulf.) C. Presl
Tectaria zeylanica (Houtt.) Sledge
Elaeagnaceae
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb.
Elaeagnus sp. L.
Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Ephedraceae
Ephedra distachya L. ssp. distachya
Ephedra equisetina Bunge
Ephedra foemina Forssk.
Equisetaceae
Equisetum sp. L.
Ericaceae
Agapetes incurvata (Griff.) Sleumer
Agapetes sp. D. Don ex G. Don
Andromeda glaucophylla Link
Andromeda polifolia L. 'blue ice'
Arbutus unedo L.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull 'Allegro'
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull 'Boskoop'
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
Cassiope tetragona (L.) D. Don
Cavendishia allenii A.C.Sm.
Chamaedaphne calyculata (L.) Moench
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W. P. C. Barton
Empetrum nigrum L.
Enkianthus campanulatus (Miq.) G.Nicholson
Erica arborea L. var. alpina Dieck ex Bean
Gaultheria hispidula (L.) Muhl. ex Bigelow
Gaultheria procumbens L.
Kalmia angustifolia L.
Ledum palustre L.
Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
Monotropa uniflora L.
Monotropa uniflora L. f. 'rosea' Fosberg
Pyrola asarifolia Michx. subsp. americana (Sweet) Krísa
Rhododendron campylocarpum Hook. f.
Rhododendron fauriei Franch.
Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron & Judd
Rhododendron javanicum (Blume) Benn.
Rhododendron luteum Sweet
Rhododendron macabeanum G. Watt ex Balf. f.
Rhododendron sp. L. 'Goldkrone'
Rhododendron sp. L. 'Rosemary chip'
Rhododendron sp. L. 'Saint Tudy'
Rhododendron sp. L.
Styphelia tameiameiae (Cham. & Schltdl.) F. Muell.
Therorhodion camtschaticum (Pall.) Small
Tsusiophyllum tanakae Maxim.
Vaccinium angustifolium Aiton.
Vaccinium macrocarpon Aiton.
Vaccinium myrtilloides Michx.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L. 'red pearl'
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Eriocaulaceae
Eriocaulon aquaticum (Hill) Druce
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum coca Lam.
Erythroxylum novogranatense (D. Morris) Hieron.
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha hispida Burm.f.
Acalypha sp. L.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. 'Ceylon'
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. 'Tahiti'
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. 'pictum'
Dalechampia spathulata (Scheidw.) Baill.
Dalechampia spathulata (Scheidw.) Baill. var. spathulata
Euphorbia aeruginosa Schweick.
Euphorbia atropurpurea Brouss. ex Willd.
Euphorbia caput-medusae L.
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Euphorbia esula L.
Euphorbia fulgens Karw. ex Klotzsch
Euphorbia grandicornis Goebel ex N. E. Br.
Euphorbia griffithii Hook. f. cv. Fire glow
Euphorbia hamata (Haw.) Sweet
Euphorbia hedyotoides N.E.Br.
Euphorbia inermis Mill.
Euphorbia lactea Haw.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia lophogona Lam.
Euphorbia maculata L.
Euphorbia mellifera Aiton.
Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
Euphorbia milii Des Moul. var. Splendens (Bojer ex Hook.) Ursch & Leandri
Euphorbia myrsinites L.
Euphorbia palustris L.
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch 'snowcap'
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch 'winter rose white'
Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Euphorbia tithymaloides L.
Euphorbia tuberifera N.E.Br.
Euphorbia umbellata (Pax) Bruyns
Euphorbia xylophylloides Brongn. ex Lem.
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Jatropha integerrima Jacq.
Jatropha multifida L.
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Ricinus communis L.
Suregada zanzibariensis Baill.
Fabaceae > Caesalpinioideae
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Fabaceae> Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Brownea coccinea Jacq.
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Cercis canadensis L.
Cercis siliquastrum L.
Gleditsia caspia Desf.
Gleditsia sp. L.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Guibourtia sp. Benn.
Gymnocladus dioica (L.) K.Koch
Schotia brachypetala Sond.
Schotia latifolia Jacq.
Senna marilandica (L.) Link
Fabaceae> Faboideae
Aeschynomene fluitans Peter
Amicia zygomeris DC.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amphicarpaea bracteata (L.) Fernald
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis coccinea (L.) Beck
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Apios americana Medik.
Arachis hypogaea L.
Astragalus angustifolius Lam.
Astragalus stevenianus DC.
Baptisia australis (L.) R.Br.
Baptisia sp. Vent. 'Purple smoke'
Castanospermum australe A. Cunn. & C. Fraser ex Hook.
Chamaecytisus purpureus (Scop.) Link
Christia obcordata (Poir.) Bakh.f.
Clianthus puniceus (G.Don) Lindl.
Colutea arborescens L.
Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf.
Cytisus emeriflorus Rchb.
Cytisus hirsutus L.
Cytisus purpureus Scop.
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Cytisus x kewensis Bean
Desmodium canadense (L.) DC.
Desmodium glutinosum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Alph. Wood
Erinacea anthyllis Link
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) W. T. Aiton
Galega officinalis L.
Galega orientalis Lam.
Genista canariensis L
Genista germanica L.
Genista lydia Boiss.
Genista radiata (L.) Scop.
Glycine max (L.) Merr.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.) Stearn
Hedysarum coronarium L.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Laburnum ×watereri (G. Kirchn.) Dippel
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J.Presl
Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
Laburnum sp. Fabr.
Lathyrus ochraceus Kitt.
Lathyrus odoratus L.
Lathyrus sp. L.
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.
Lens culinaris Medik.
Lotus berthelotii Lowe ex Masf.
Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus tetragonolobus L.
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl.
Lupinus sp. L.
Lupinus sp. L. 'gallery blue'
Maackia chinensis Takeda
Macrotyloma axillare (E. Mey.) Verdc.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago sativa L.
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Ononis natrix L. subsp. angustissima (Lam.) Sirj.
Oxytropis sericea Nutt.
Phaseolus acutifolius A. Gray var. latifolius F.L.Freeman
Phaseolus coccineus L.
Phaseolus lunatus L. var. limenanus (L.H. Bailey) Burkart
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L. var. vulgaris
Pisum sativum L.
Robinia pseudoacacia L. 'Frisia'
Robinia pseudoacacia L. 'Twisty baby'
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Securigera varia (L.) Lassen
Sophora microphylla Aiton
Sophora toromiro Skottsb.
Spartium junceum L.
Strongylodon macrobotrys A.Gray
Sutherlandia frutescens (L.) R.Br.
Thermopsis montana Torr. & A.Gray
Trifolium alpestre L.
Trifolium aureum Pollich
Trifolium montanum L.
Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium repens L. 'Dragon's blood'
Trifolium rubens L.
Trifolium sp. L.
Vicia cracca L.
Vicia faba L.
Vicia faba L. 'conqueror'
Vicia faba L. var. equina Pers.
Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. cylindrica (L.) Verdc.
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC. 'alba'
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Fabaceae> Mimosoideae
Acacia dealbata Link
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Y. Sjöstedt
Acacia retinodes Schltdl.
Acacia sp. Mill.
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk.
Cojoba graciliflora (S.F.Blake) Britton & Rose
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.) Griseb.
Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Mimosa pudica L.
Fagaceae
Castanea sativa Mill.
Fagus sylvatica L. 'Pendula Bornyensis'
Fagus sylvatica L. 'Asplenifolia'
Quercus dentata Thunb.
Quercus macranthera Fisch. & C.A.Mey. ex Hohen.
Quercus macrocarpa Michx.
Quercus myrsinifolia Blume
Quercus pontica K. Koch
Quercus robur L. 'fastigiata'
Quercus sp. L.
Quercus x hawkinsii NYBBG
Fouquieriaceae
Fouquieria purpusii Brandegee
Fucaceae
Fucus vesiculosus L.
Garryaceae
Aucuba japonica Thunb.
Aucuba japonica Thunb. 'Variegata'
Gentianaceae
Eustoma grandiflorum (Raf.) Shinners
Eustoma grandiflorum (Raf.) Shinners 'Forever white'
Exacum affine Balf.f. ex Regel
Gentiana acaulis L.
Gentiana angustifolia Michx. 'alba'
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana brachyphylla Vill.
Gentiana clausa Raf.
Gentiana dinarica Beck
Gentiana ligustica R.Vilm. & Chopinet
Gentiana lutea L.
Gentiana macrophylla Pall. var. fetissowii (Regel & Winkl.) Ma & K.C. Hsia
Gentiana paradoxa Albov
Gentiana septemfida Pall. subsp. grossheimii (Doluch.) Halda.
Gentiana sp. L.
Gentiana tibetica King ex Hook.f.
Geraniaceae
Geranium cinereum Cav. ssp. subcaulescens
Geranium ibericum Cav.
Geranium maculatum L.
Geranium maderense Yeo
Geranium phaeum L.
Geranium sp. L.
Geranium sp. L. 'Splish splash'
Geranium sp. L. 'Vancouver'
Geranium sp. L. 'Johnson Blue'
Geranium sp. L. 'Martha Washington'
Geranium sp. L. 'Joly bee'
Pelargonium crithmifolium Sm.
Gesneriaceae
Aeschynanthus pulcher (Blume) G.Don
Aeschynanthus sp. Jack
Aeschynanthus speciosus Hook.
Aeschynanthus x splendidus Lem.
Chirita sinensis Lindl.
Codonanthe gracilis (Mart.) Hanst.
Columnea sanguinea (Pers.) Hanst.
Columnea sp. L.
Corytoplectus capitatus (Hook.) Wiehler
Episcia punctata (Lindl.) Hanst.
Episcia sp. Mart. 'strawberry patch'
Gesneria rupincola Urb.
Haberlea rhodopensis Friv.
Kohleria peruviana Fritsch
Kohleria sp. Regel. 'Longwood'
Kohleria sp. Regel 'Karl Lindberg'
Lysionotus pauciflorus Maxim.
Lysionotus sangzhiensis W.T. Wang
Lysionotus serratus  D. Don
Nematanthus gregarius D.L.Denham
Nematanthus sp. Schrad. cv. Santa Teresa
Ramonda myconi (L.) Rchb. f. alborosea
Ramonda myconi (L.) Rchb.
Rhytidophyllum auriculatum Hook.
Rhytidophyllum vernicosum Urb. & Ekman
Saintpaulia sp. H. Wendl.
Sinningia leucotricha (Hoehne) H.E.Moore
Streptocarpus prolixus C.B. Clarke
Streptocarpus saxorum Engl.
Streptocarpus sp. Lindl. 'Falling stars'
Streptocarpus sp. Lindl.
Ginkgoaceae
Ginkgo biloba L.
Gnetaceae
Gnetum gnemon L.
Goodeniaceae
Scaevola aemula R.Br. 'Blue laguna'
Scaevola sp. L. aff. hookeri
Scaevola sp. L. 'Diamond'
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Grossulariaceae
Ribes lacustre (Pers.) Poir.
Ribes leptanthum A. Gray
Ribes nigrum L.
Ribes rubrum L.
Ribes sp. L.
Ribes uva-crispa L. 'Hinnonmaki Gold'
Gunneraceae
Gunnera manicata Linden ex Delchev.
Gunnera tinctoria (Molina) Mirb.
Haemodoraceae
Anigozanthos sp. Labill.
Anigozanthos sp. Labill. 'Kanga red'
Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl. var. caeruleum
Haloragaceae
Haloragis masatierrana Skottsb.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.
Hamamelidaceae
Corylopsis glabrescens Franch. & Sav.
Fothergilla gardenii L.
Fothergilla major Lodd.
Loropetalum chinense (R. Br.) Oliv. var. rubrum Yieh
Heliconiaceae
Heliconia collinsiana Griggs
Heliconia sp. L.
Helwingiaceae
Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) F. Dietr.
Hydrangeaceae
Deinanthe caerulea Stapf
Deutzia gracilis Siebold & Zucc.
Hydrangea anomala D. Don
Hydrangea arborescens L. 'Grandiflora'
Hydrangea aspera D. Don
Hydrangea aspera D. Don ssp. sargentiana (Rehder) E.M. McClint.
Hydrangea involucrata Siebold
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.
Hydrangea paniculata Siebold 'lime light'
Hydrangea petiolaris Siebold & Zucc.
Hydrangea quercifolia W. Bartram
Hydrangea sp. L.
Kirengeshoma koreana Nakai
Philadelphus falconeri G.Nicholson
Philadelphus pekinensis Rupr.
Philadelphus sp. L. 'Snowbelle'
Philadelphus tenuifolius Rupr. & Maxim.
Philadelphus virginalis Rehder
Philadelphus x lemoinei Lemoine
Hydrocharitaceae
Stratiotes aloides L.
Hypericaceae
Hypericum androsaemum L.
Hypericum calycinum L.
Hypericum canariense L.
Hypericum cerastoides (Spach) N.Robson
Hypericum kalmianum L.
Hypericum maculatum Crantz
Hypericum sp. L. 'Hidcote'
Hypericum sp. L. 'Sunburst'
Triadenum virginicum (L.) Raf.
Hypoxidaceae
Hypoxis hemerocallidea Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall.
Iridaceae
Babiana stricta (Aiton) Ker Gawl.
Crocosmia x crocosmiflora (Lemoine) N. E. Br. 'Gerbe-d'or'
Crocus sp. L.
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill 'Pickwick'
Crocus vernus (L.) Hill 'Purpureus grandiflorus'
Gladiolus murielae Kelway & Langport ex anon.
Gladiolus sp. L.
Gladiolus sp. L. 'Purple flora'
Gladiolus tristis L. var. concolor (Salisb.) Baker
Iris danfordiae (Baker) Boiss.
Iris humili Georgi
Iris lutescens Lam.
Iris lutescens Lam. var. plicada
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris reticulata M. Bieb.
Iris sibirica L.
Iris sibirica L. 'Imperial Velvet'
Iris sp. L. 'Crinoline'
Iris sp. L. 'Hoop the loop'
Iris sp. L.
Iris versicolor L.
Iris x germanica L.
Ixia viridiflora Lam.
Moraea sp. Mill. 'Hybride'
Neomarica northiana (Schneev.) Sprague
Sisyrinchium angustifolium Mill.
Juglandaceae
Carya ovata K. Koch
Carya ovata K. Koch cv. Wilcox
Juglans cinerea L.
Juglans sp. L.
Pterocarya fraxinifolia (Poir.) Spach
Pterocarya rhoifolia Siebold & Zucc.
Pterocarya stenoptera C.DC.
Juncaceae
Juncus ensifolius Wikstr.
Lamiaceae
Agastache foeniculum (Pursh) Kuntze
Agastache foeniculum (Pursh) Kuntze 'Golden Jubilee'
Agastache rupestris (Greene) Standl. 'Apache sunset'
Agastache sp. J. Clayton ex Gronov.
Agastache sp. J. Clayton ex Gronov. 'Acapulco salmon & pink'
Ajuga reptans L.
Ballota nigra L. subsp. foetida (Vis.) Hayek
Ballota pseudodictamnus (L.) Benth.
Callicarpa dichotoma (Lour.) K. Koch 'Early Amethyst'
Clerodendrum quadriloculare (Blanco) Merr.
Clerodendrum speciosissimum Van Geert ex C. Morren
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.
Clinopodium nepeta (L.) Kuntze
Clinopodium nepeta (L.) Kuntze subsp. glandulosum (Req.) Govaerts
Coleus sp. Lour.
Dracocephalum argunense Fisch. ex Link
Dracocephalum austriacum L.
Dracocephalum nutans L.
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
Elsholtzia stauntonii Benth.
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Glechoma hederacea L.
Horminum pyrenaicum L.
Hyssopus officinalis L.
Lamium album L.
Lamium maculatum (L.) L. 'Pink pewter'
Lavandula angustifolia Mill. subsp. angustifolia
Lavandula canariensis (L.) Mill.
Lavandula dentata L. var. dentata
Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. 'Grappenhall'
Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br.
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) W. T. Aiton
Leonurus cardiaca L.
Lycopus americanus Muhl. ex W. P. C. Barton
Lycopus exaltatus L.f.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Melissa officinalis L.
Melittis melissophyllum L.
Mentha cervina L.
Mentha pulegium L.
Mentha sp. L.
Mentha x piperita L.
Moluccella laevis L.
Monarda fistulosa L.
Monarda sp. L. 'Cambridge Scarlet'
Nepeta cataria L.
Nepeta mussinii Spreng. ex Henckel
Nepeta sp. L.
Nepeta subsessilis Maxim.
Nepeta x Faassenii Bergmans ex Stearn 'Blue wonder'
Ocimum basilicum L.
Ocimum basilicum L. 'Magical Micheal'
Origanum sp. 'Kent Beauty'
Origanum vulgare L.
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Perovskia atriplicifolia Benth.
Perovskia sp. Kar. 'filigran'
Perrierastrum oreophilum Guillaumin
Phlomis herba-venti L.
Phlomis megalantha Diels
Phlomis samia L.
Phlomis tuberosa L. 'Amazone'
Phlomis tuberosa L.
Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth.
Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth. 'rosea'
Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth. 'Summer snow'
Physostegia virginiana (L.) Benth. 'variegata'
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Plectranthus argentatus S.T.Blake
Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
Plectranthus saccatus Benth.
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br. 'Electric lime'
Plectranthus sp. L'Hér.
Plectranthus welwitschii (Briq.) Codd
Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler 'Freelander mixture'
Prunella sp. L.
Prunella vulgaris L.
Pycnanthemum pilosum Nutt.
Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Rotheca myricoides (Hochst.) Steane & Mabb.
Salvia argentea L.
Salvia glutinosa L.
Salvia leucantha Cav.
Salvia officinalis L. 'Tricolor'
Salvia rutilans Carrière
Salvia sclarea L.
Salvia sp. L.
Salvia sp. L. 'Blue angel'
Salvia splendens Sellow ex Roem. & Schult. 'Saluti scarlet white'
Salvia viridis L. 'Marble arch'
Salvia viridis L.
Satureja montana L.
Scutellaria alpina L.
Scutellaria costaricana H.Wendl.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Sideritis hyssopifolia L.
Sideritis hyssopifolia L. ssp. hyssopifolia
Stachys affinis Bunge
Stachys germanica L,
Stachys lavandulifolia Vahl
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Tectona grandis L. f.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium scorodonia L.
Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. ligusticus (Briq.) Paiva & Salgueiro
Thymus serpyllum L. subsp. serpyllum
Thymus vulgaris L.
Tripora divaricata (Maxim.) P. D. Cantino 'Snow fairy'
Lardizabalaceae
Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne.
Decaisnea insignis (Griff.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Lauraceae
Agathophyllum persoonianum Blume
Cinnamomum glanduliferum (Wall.) Meisn.
Cinnamomum verum J.Presl
Laurus nobilis L.
Lindera benzoin (L.) Blume
Persea americana Mill.
Persea americana Mill. 'Donnie'
Sassafras albidum (Nutt.) Nees
Lecythidaceae
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Gustavia poeppigiana O.Berg
Lentibulariaceae
Pinguicula cyclosecta Casper
Pinguicula primuliflora C.E.Wood & R.K.Godfrey
Utricularia reniformis A. St.-Hil.
Utricularia sp. L.
Liliaceae
Cardiocrinum giganteum (Wall.) Makino
Erythronium americanum Ker Gawl.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Erythronium multiscapideum (Kellogg) A. Nelson & P. B. Kenn.
Erythronium sibiricum (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Krylov
Fritillaria imperialis L.
Fritillaria meleagris L.
Fritillaria michailovskyi Fomin
Fritillaria persica L.
Fritillaria sp. L.
Fritillaria verticillata Willd.
Lilium canadense L.
Lilium henryi Baker
Lilium lancifolium Thunb.
Lilium martagon L.
Lilium sp. L.
Lilium sp. cv. Red jamboree
Lilium superbum L.
Medeola virginiana L.
Prosartes  hookeri  Torr.
Tulipa clusiana DC. 'Tinka'
Tulipa gesneriana L.
Tulipa praestans Hoog 'Fusilier'
Tulipa saxatilis Sieber ex Spreng.
Tulipa sp. L.
Tulipa sp. L. 'Ad Rem'
Tulipa sp. L. 'African Queen'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Apeldoorn'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Attila'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Canadian liberator'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Hermitage'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Ivory Floradale'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Karsh Malak'
Tulipa sp. L. 'La courtine'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Monte Carlo'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Parasol'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Synaeda King'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Très Chic'
Tulipa sp. L. 'Van Eijk'
Tulipa sp. L. 'White dream'
Limnanthaceae
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br.
Linaceae
Linum austriacum L.
Linum perenne L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Loganiaceae
Spigelia marilandica L.
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia lucidula (Michx.) Trevis.
Huperzia squarrosa (G. Forst.) Trevis.
Lycopodium annotinum L.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lycopodium obscurum L.
Lycopodium sp. L.
Lythraceae
Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth
Cuphea ignea A.DC.
Cuphea procumbens Ortega
Lagerstroemia x L. 'Sioux'
Lawsonia inermis L.
Lythrum salicaria L.
Lythrum salicaria L. 'Robert'
Punica granatum L.
Punica granatum L. 'nana'
Trapa natans L.
Magnoliaceae
Liriodendron chinense (Hemsl.) Sarg.
Liriodendron tulipifera L.
Magnolia doltsopa (Buch.-Ham. ex DC.) Figlar
Magnolia grandiflora L. 'Undulata'
Magnolia sp. L.
Magnolia sp. L. 'Butterflies'
Magnolia sp. L. 'Elizabeth'
Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. 'Chrysantemiflora'
Magnolia stellata (Siebold & Zucc.) Maxim. 'Royal Star'
Magnolia tripetala (L.) L.
Magnolia wilsonii (Finet & Gagnep.) Rehder
Magnolia x loebneri Kache
Magnolia x soulangeana Soul.-Bod. 'Spectabilis'
Michelia alba DC.
Malpighiaceae
Malpighia glabra
Malvaceae
Abutilon megapotamicum (A. Spreng.) A. St.-Hil. & Naudin
Abutilon pictum (Gillies ex Hook.) Walp. 'Thompsonii'
Abutilon sp. Mill.
Alcea rosea L.
Alcea rosea L. 'Indian spring'
Althaea officinalis L.
Anisodontea capensis (L.) D.M.Bates
Ceiba aesculifolia (Kunth) Britten & Baker
Ceiba insignis (Kunth) P. E. Gibbs & Semir
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Ceiba speciosa (A.St.-Hil.) Ravenna
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight
Fremontodendron californicum (Torr.) Coult.
Gossypium herbaceum L.
Gossypium hirsutum
Herrania balaensis P. Preuss
Hibiscus acetocella Welw. ex Hiern 'Red shield'
Hibiscus cannabinus L.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook. f.
Hibiscus sp. L.
Hibiscus syriacus
Malva arborea (L.) Webb & Berthel.
Malva moschata L.
Malva sylvestris L. 'Bibor Felho'
Pachira quinata (Jacq.) W.S.Alverson
Pavonia cauliflora (Nees & Mart.) Fryxell
Pavonia multiflora A. St.-Hil.
Phymosia umbellata (Cav.) Kearney
Sida hermaphrodita (L.) Rusby
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sparrmannia africana L. f.
Sterculia diversifolia Seem.
Theobroma cacao L.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Corrêa
Tilia sp. L.
Marantaceae
Ataenidia conferta (Benth.) Milne-Redh.
Calathea bella (W.Bull) Regel
Calathea lancifolia Boom
Calathea rufibarba Fenzl
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. 'Humilor'
Ctenanthe setosa (Roscoe) Eichler
Maranta arundinacea L.
Maranta leuconeura E.Morren
Thalia dealbata Fraser
Marattiaceae
Angiopteris evecta (G. Forst.) Hoffm.
Marattia douglasii Baker
Marcgraviaceae
Marcgravia umbellata L.
Marsileaceae
Marsilea mutica Mett.
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
Marsilea schelpeana Launert
Melanthiaceae
Paris incompleta M.Bieb.
Trillium albidum J.D.Freeman
Trillium cernuum L.
Trillium chloropetalum (Torr.) Howell
Trillium erectum L.
Trillium flexipes Raf.
Trillium flexipes Raf. f. walpoli
Trillium grandiflorum (Michx.) Salisb.
Trillium grandiflorum (Michx.) Salisb. f. roseum
Trillium grandiflorum (Michx.) Salisb. 'Flore Plena'
Trillium luteum (Muhl.) Harb.
Trillium recurvatum L.C.Beck
Trillium sessile L.
Trillium sp. L.
Trillium sulcatum T.S.Patrick
Trillium undulatum Willd.
Trillium vaseyi Harb. x erectum L.
Veratrum album L.
Veratrum album L. subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Schübl. & G. Martens
Veratrum californicum Durand
Veratrum maakii Regel var. japonicum (Baker) T. Shimizu
Veratrum nigrum L.
Veratrum viride Aiton
Melastomataceae
Medinilla cummingii Naudin
Medinilla magnifica Lindl.
Memecylon umbellatum Burm. f.
Tibouchina grandifolia Cogn.
Tibouchina sp. Aubl.
Tibouchina urvilleana (DC.) Cogn.
Meliaceae
Aglaia odorata Lour.
Azadirachta indica A.Juss.
Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
Melianthaceae
Greyia sutherlandii Hook. & Harv.
Helonias bullata L.
Melianthus major L.
Melianthus villosus Bolus
Menispermaceae
Menispermum canadense L.
Menyanthaceae
Menyanthes trifoliata L.
Molluginaceae
Hypertelis bowkeriana Sond.
Montiaceae
Claytonia caroliniana Michx.
Claytonia sibirica L.
Lewisia cotyledon (S. Watson) B.L. Rob.
Lewisia rediviva Pursh
Moraceae
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn) Fosberg
Brosimum alicastrum Sw.
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.
Dorstenia arifolia Lam.
Dorstenia foetida Schweinf.
Dorstenia mannii Hook.f.
Dorstenia psilurus Welw.
Dorstenia turnerifolia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Dorstenia yambuyaensis De Wild.
Ficus aspera G.Forst.
Ficus benghalensis L.
Ficus carica L.
Ficus deltoidea Jack 'Mme Depandelaere'
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Ficus lyrata Warb.
Ficus neriifolia Sm.
Ficus religiosa L.
Ficus rumphii Blume
Morus alba L. 'pendula'
Moringaceae
Moringa drouhardii Jum.
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Muntingiaceae
Muntingia calabura L.
Musaceae
Ensete ventricosum (Welw.) Cheesman 'Maurelii'
Musa lasiocarpa Franch.
Musa sp. L.
Musa tonkinensis R. V. Valmayor et al.
Musa velutina H.Wendl. & Drude
Musa x paradisiaca L.
Myricaceae
Comptonia peregrina (L.) Coult.
Myrica gale L.
Myrica pennsylvanica Lam.
Myrtaceae
Calothamnus quadrifidus R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Melaleuca hypericifolia Sm.
Melaleuca nesophila F.Muell.
Metrosideros perforata (J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.) A. Rich.
Myrcia poeppigiana O.Berg
Myrtus communis L.
Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr.
Psidium guajava L.
Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Nelumbonaceae
Nelumbo lutea Pers.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn. 'Mrs Perry D. Slocum'
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn. 'Maggie belle Slocum'
Nelumbo sp. Adans.
Nepenthaceae
Nepenthes rafflesiana Jack
Nepenthes sp. L.
Nepenthes spathulata Danser
Nepenthes spectabilis Danser x ventricosa
Nepenthes tobaica Danser
Nyctaginaceae
Bougainvillea sp. Comm. ex Juss.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Mirabilis sp. L.
Nymphaeaceae
Euryale ferox Salisb.
Nuphar advena R. Br.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea ×daubenyana W. T. Baxter ex Daubeny
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea odorata Aiton
Nymphaea sp. L.
Nymphaea sp. L. 'Director Q.T. Moore'
Nymphaea tetragona Georgi
Victoria amazonica (Poepp.) J.C. Sowerby
Ochnaceae
Medusagyne oppositifolia Baker
Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.
Oleaceae
Chionanthus virginicus L.
Clarkia pulchella Pursh 'Confetti melange'
Forsythia x intermedia Zabel
Fraxinus excelsior L. 'Crispa'
Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marshall 'leprechaun'
Jasminum fruticans L.
Jasminum sp. L.
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Olea europaea L.
Olea europaea L. subsp. europaea
Osmanthus armatus Diels
Osmanthus fragrans Lour.
Osmanthus heterophyllus (G.Don) P.S.Green
Phillyrea latifolia L.
Syringa afghanica C. K. Schneid.
Syringa sp. L. 'Albert'
Syringa sp. L.
Onagraceae
Chamerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
Circaea alpina L.
Circaea lutetiana L.
Fuchsia fulgens Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
Fuchsia magellanica Lam.
Fuchsia magellanica Lam. x Fuchsia lycioides Andrews
Fuchsia procumbens R.Cunn.
Fuchsia sp. L.
Gaura lindheimeri Engelm. & A.Gray
Ludwigia grandiflora (Michx.) Greuter & Burdet
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P. H. Raven var. glabrescens (Kuntze) P. H. Raven
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera macrocarpa Nutt ssp. macrocarpa
Oenothera perennis L.
Ophioglossaceae
Botrychium rugulosum W.H. Wagner
Orchidaceae
Aerides odorata Lour.
Angraecum distichum Lindl.
Anguloa x rolfei Sander ex Rolfe
Ansellia africana subsp. africana
Bletilla striata (Thunb.) Rchb.f.
Brassia gireoudiana Rchb.f. & Warsz.
Bulbophyllum lobbii Lindl.
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm.
Bulbophyllum setaceum T.P.Lin
Calopogon tuberosus (L.) Britton et al.
Corallorhiza trifida Châtel.
Cymbidium atropurpureum (Lindl.) Rolfe
Cypripedium acaule Aiton
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Cypripedium calceolus L. var. calceolus
Cypripedium flavum P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Cypripedium parviflorum (Willd.) O.W.Knight var. pubescens
Cypripedium reginae Walter
Cypripedium sp. L.
Cypripedium tibeticum King ex Rolfe
Cypripedium yatabeanum Makino
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P. F. Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza purpurella (T.Stephenson & T.A.Stephenson) Soó
Dendrobium alexandrae Schltr.
Dendrobium sp. Sw. 'Sunan blue'
Disa uniflora P. J. Bergius
Epidendrum peperomia Rchb.f.
Epipactis gigantea Douglas 'serpentine night'
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
Goodyera sp. R.Br.
Goodyera tesselata Lodd.
Listera convallarioides (Sw.) Rich.
Lycaste aromatica (Graham) Lindl.
Lycaste cruenta (Lindl.) Lindl.
Masdevallia veitchiana Rchb.f.
Maxillaria sp. Ruiz & Pav.
Miltonia sp. Lindl.
Miltonia sp. Lindl. 'Mario van peebles'
Miltonia sp. Lindl. 'Princess Diana'
Miltoniopsis roezlii (Rchb.f.) God.-Leb x Miltoniopsis bismarckii Dodson & D.E.Benn.
Mycaranthes oblitterata Blume
Orchidaceae Inconnue plusieurs espèces
Paphiopedilum delenatii Guillaumin
Paphiopedilum glaucophyllum J. J. Sm.
Paphiopedilum primulinum M. W. Wood & P. Taylor
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer 'Gold Dollar'
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer 'Olympus The chairman'
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer 'Unforgettable g. Legend'
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer 'vestalia'
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer 'Raven x Holdeni'
Paphiopedilum sp. Pfitzer
Paphiopedilum superbiens (Rchb.f.) Stein
Paphiopedilum victoria-regina (Sander) M.W.Wood
Phaius tankervilleae (Banks ex L'Hér.) Blume
Phalaenopsis sp. Blume 'GOLDEN SANDS Canary'
Phalaenopsis sp. Blume 'Penang girl'
Phalaenopsis sp. Blume
Phragmipedium wallisii (Rchb.f.) Garay 'Hybride'
Pleione bulbocodioides (Franch.) Rolfe
Pleione limprichtii Schltr.
Pogonia ophioglossoides (L.) Ker Gawl.
Prosthechea trulla (Rchb.f.) W.E.Higgins
Schomburgkia splendida Schltr.
Serapias cordigera L.
Serapias vomeracea (Burm.f.) Briq.
Sobralia macrantha Lindl. 'splendens'
Sobralia macrantha Lindl.
Stanhopea tigrina Bateman ex Lindl.
Trichocentrum ascendens (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams
Vanda sp. Jones ex R. Br.
Vanda sp. 'Rothschildiana'
Vanilla planifolia Jacks. ex Andrews
X Maclellanara sp. hort. 'Pagan Lovesong Chocolate Thunder'
X Odontioda sp. 'ALLAN LONG Berrymore'
X Propetalum sp. 'Lise Gobeille'
Zygopetalum maculatum (Kunth) Garay
Zygopetalum sp. Hook. 'Blue Lake'
Zygopetalum sp. Hook. 'Kiwi Korker'
Zygopetalum sp. Hook.
Orobanchaceae
Aeginetia indica L.
Epifagus virginiana (L.) W. P. C. Barton
Melampyrum lineare Desr.
Orobanche uniflora L.
Rhinanthus minor L.
Osmundaceae
Osmunda cinnamomea L.
Osmunda claytoniana L.
Osmunda regalis L.
Oxalidaceae
Averrhoa carambola L.
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC.
Oxalis acetosella L.
Oxalis deppei Lodd. ex Sweet
Oxalis drummondii A.Gray
Oxalis ortgiesii Regel
Oxalis sp. L.
Oxalis triangularis A. St.-Hil.
Oxalis violacea L.
Paeoniaceae
Paeonia daurica Andrews subsp. mlokosewitschii (Lomakin) D.Y.Hong
Paeonia delavayi Franch.
Paeonia emodi Royle
Paeonia lactiflora Pall. 'Gay parée'
Paeonia lactiflora Pall.
Paeonia lactiflora Pall. 'Hakodate'
Paeonia lactiflora Pall. 'Sword dance'
Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill.
Paeonia sp. L.
Paeonia sp. L. 'Arcadia'
Paeonia sp. L. 'Coral n Gold'
Paeonia sp. L. 'Marie-Victorin'
Paeonia sp. L. 'Skylark'
Paeonia tenuifolia L.
Paeonia x suffruticosa Andrews
Pandanaceae
Bocconia frutescens L.
Pandanus dubius Spreng.
Pandanus furcatus Roxb.
Pandanus pulcher Martelli
Pandanus tectorius Parkinson ex Du Roi
Pandanus utilis Bory
Papaveraceae
Capnoides sempervirens (L.) Borkh.
Corydalis bracteata (Steph. ex Willd.) Pers.
Corydalis buschii Nakai
Corydalis flexuosa Franch.
Corydalis nobilis (L.) Pers.
Dicentra formosa (Haw.) Walp.
Dicentra formosa (Haw.) Walp. 'King of hearts'
Dicentra sp. Bernh.
Eomecon chionantha Hance
Eschscholzia californica Cham.
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Hylomecon japonica (Thunb.) Prantl
Lamprocapnos spectabilis (L.) Fukuhara
Macleaya cordata (Willd.) R.Br.
Macleaya microcarpa (Maxim.) Fedde
Meconopsis aculeata Royle
Meconopsis betonicifolia Franch.
Meconopsis betonicifolia Franch. 'alba'
Meconopsis cambrica (L.) Vig.
Meconopsis integrifolia (Maxim.) Franch.
Meconopsis punicea Maxim.
Meconopsis quintuplinervia Regel
Meconopsis sp. Vig. 'Lingholm'
Meconopsis sp. Vig.
Papaver atlanticum Coss.
Papaver lateritium K.Koch 'Flore pleno'
Papaver nudicaule L.
Papaver orientale L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Papaver sp. L.
Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Lidén
Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Sanguinaria canadensis L.
Stylophorum diphyllum (Michx.) Nutt.
Passifloraceae
Adenia globosa Engl.
Adenia stenodactyla Harms
Passiflora citrina J.M. MacDougal
Passiflora coriacea Juss.
Passiflora discophora P. Jørg. & Lawesson
Passiflora quadrangularis L.
Passiflora sp. L.
Paulowniaceae
Paulownia tomentosa Steud.
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum indicum L.
Uncarina decaryi Humbert ex Ihlenf.
Uncarina grandidieri (Baill.) Stapf
Uncarina roeoesliana Rauh
Phormiaceae
Xeronema callistemon W.R.B.Oliv.
Phrymaceae
Mimulus lewisii Pursh
Mimulus sp. L.
Mimulus x hybridus Wettst. 'Mystic wine'
Phryma leptostachya L.
Phyllanthaceae
Breynia disticha J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Glochidion rubrum Blume
Phyllanthus angustifolius (Sw.) Sw.
Phyllanthus fluitans Benth. ex Müll. Arg.
Phyllanthus mirabilis Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus myrtifolius (Wight) Müll.Arg.
Phyllanthus sp. L.
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca acinosa Roxb.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca clavigera W. W. Sm.
Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte
Rivina humilis L.
Pinaceae
Abies balsamea (L.) Mill.
Abies concolor (Gordon) Lindl. ex Hildebr.
Abies pinsapo Boiss.
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) G. Manetti ex Carrière
Cedrus deodara (Roxb. ex Lamb.) G.Don 'snow sprite'
Larix gmelinii (Rupr.) Rupr. var. gmelinii
Larix kaempferi (Lamb.) Carrière
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst.
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst. 'Viminalis'
Picea abies (L.) H.Karst. 'Virgata'
Picea glauca (Moench) Voss 'pendula'
Picea likiangensis (Franch.) E.Pritz.
Picea pungens Engelm. 'fat albert'
Picea sp. A. Dietr.
Pinus canariensis C.Sm.
Pinus mugo Turra
Pinus sp. L.
Piperaceae
Peperomia caperata Yunck.
Peperomia clusiifolia (Jacq.) Hook.
Peperomia fenzlei Regel
Peperomia ferreyrae Yunck.
Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A.Dietr.
Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A.Dietr. 'variegata'
Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Kunth
Peperomia urvilleana A.Rich.
Peperomia vestita C.DC. var. lindenii
Piper amalago L.
Piper arboreum Aubl.
Piper augustum Rudge
Piper peltatum L.
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum crassifolium Banks & Sol. ex A.Cunn.
Pittosporum crassifolium Banks & Sol. ex A.Cunn. 'compactum'
Pittosporum sp. Banks ex Gaertn. aff. Michiei
Pittosporum tenuifolium Gaertn. 'Tom Thumb'
Plantaginaceae
Globularia incanescens Viv.
Globularia nudicaulis L.
Globularia sp. L.
Globularia trichosantha Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Hippuris vulgaris L.
Paederota bonarota (L.) L.
Picrorhiza kurrooa Royle ex Benth.
Plantago arborescens Poir.
Plantago argentea Chaix
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago major L.
Plantago media L.
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham.
Sibthorpia peregrina L.
Veronica beccabunga L.
Veronica gentianoides Vahl
Veronica kotschyana Benth.
Veronica officinalis L.
Veronica sp. L. 'Sunny border blue'
Veronica sp. L. 'Ulster blue dwarf'
Veronica sp. x Sunny border blue
Veronica teucrium L.
Wulfenia carinthiaca Jacq.
Platanaceae
Platanus occidentalis L.
Platanus orientalis L.
Plumbaginaceae
Acantholimon acerosum (Willd.) Boiss.
Acantholimon glumaceum (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
Acantholimon olivieri (Jaub. & Spach) Boiss.
Armeria maritima Willd.
Ceratostigma willmottianum Stapf
Dictyolimon macrorhabdos (Boiss.) Rech.f.
Goniolimon tataricum (L.) Boiss.
Limonium platyphyllum Lincz.
Limonium redivivum (Svent.) G.Kunkel & Sunding
Limonium spectabile (Svent.) G.Kunkel & Sunding
Limonium suwarowii Kuntze 'Sunset mix'
Limonium sventenii A.Santos & M.Fernández
Limonium vulgare Mill.
Plumbago auriculata Lam. 'imperial blue'
Poaceae
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Avena sativa L.
Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort.
Bambusa emeiensis L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. 'striata'
Briza maxima L.
Briza media L.
Chimonobambusa quadrangularis (Fenzl) Makino
Chimonobambusa tumidissinoda Ohrnb.
Chrysopogon zizanioides (L.) Roberty
Chusquea culeou É.Desv.
Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Dendrocalamus hookeri Munro
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P. Beauv.
Elymus magellanicus (Desv.) Á.Löve
Festuca amethystina L.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb. ssp. uechtritziana (Wiesb.) Hegi
Hakonechloa macra (Munro) Honda 'Aureola'
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloe odorata (L.) P.Beauv.
Hygroryza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wight & Arn.
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf
Koeleria cenisia Reut. ex E.Rev.
Koeleria glauca (Spreng.) DC. 'Blue sprite'
Lagurus ovatus L.
Leymus racemosus (Lam.) Tzvelev
Melica ciliata L.
Miscanthus sinensis Andersson 'Berlin'
Miscanthus sinensis Andersson 'Strictus'
Oryza sativa L.
Oryza sativa L. 'Padma'
Oryza sativa L. 'rubribarbis'
Oryza sativa L. 'brevis'
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum sp. L.
Pennisetum alopecuroides (L.) Spreng.
Pennisetum glaucum (L.) R.Br. 'Purple majesty'
Phleum phleoides (L.) H. Karst.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phyllostachys aureosulcata McClure
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens Rivière & C.Rivière
Poa litorosa Cheeseman
Saccharum officinarum L.
Sasa veitchii (Carrière) Rehder subsp. nana
Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link
Semiarundinaria fastuosa (Mitford) Makino
Sesleria autumnalis (Scop.) F.W.Schultz
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Sorghum sp. Moench 'Colored uprights'
Zea mays L.
Zizania aquatica L.
Podocarpaceae
Afrocarpus gracilior (Pilg.) C.N.Page 'pyramid'
Dacrydium cupressinum Sol. ex Lamb.
Podocarpus sp. L'Hér. ex Pers. 'maki'
Polemoniaceae
Phlox paniculata L.
Phlox subulata L.
Phlox subulata L. 'variegata'
Polemonium caeruleum L.
Polemonium caeruleum L. 'brise d'Anjou'
Polemonium reptans L.
Polemonium sp. L.
Polygalaceae
Polygala chamaebuxus L.
Triclisperma paucifolia (Willd.) Nieuwl.
Polygonaceae
Aconogonon alpinum (All.) Schur
Aconogonon molle (D. Don) H. Hara
Aconogonon weyrichii (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) H. Hara
Antenoron filiforme var. filiforme
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. polyanthum (Benth.) M.E.Jones
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertn.
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia cilinodis (Michx.) Holub
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á. Löve
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decr.
Fallopia sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Ronse Decr.
Homalocladium platycladum (F.Muell.) L.H.Bailey
Muehlenbeckia adpressa Meisn.
Persicaria amphibia (L.) Delarbre
Persicaria amplexicaulis (D.Don)
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria filiformis (Thunb.) Nakai ex W. T. Lee
Persicaria maculosa Gray
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persicaria virginiana (L.) Gaertn.
Polygonum affine D. Don
Polygonum odoratum Lour.
Polygonum polymorphum Ledeb.
Rheum alexandrae Batalin
Rheum palmatum L.
Rheum palmatum L. 'Tanguticum'
Rheum rhaponticum L.
Rumex alpinus L.
Rumex sanguineus L.
Polypodiaceae
Cyclophorus abbreviatus C.Chr.
Drynaria sparsisora (Desv.) T. Moore
Lepisorus scolopendrium (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Mehra & Bir
Microgramma lycopodioides (L.) Copel.
Microsorium musifolium (Blume) Copel.
Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C. Chr.
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C. Chr. var. hillii (T. Moore) Domin
Polypodium sp. L. 'Greenwave'
Polypodium virginianum L.
Pyrrosia splendens Ching
Serpocaulon triseriale (Sw.) A.R. Sm.
Pontederiaceae
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Pontederia cordata L.
Portulacaceae
Portulaca sp. L. 'Margarita rosita'
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
Portulacaria oleracea 'Golden leaf'
Potamogetonaceae
Potamogeton epihydrus Raf.
Potamogeton sp. L.
Primulaceae
Anagallis monelli L. 'Skylover'
Androsace pyrenaica Lam. 'Millstream'
Ardisia crenata Sims
Bonellia mucronata (Schult.) B. Ståhl & Källersjö
Clavija eggersiana Mez
Cyclamen repandum Sm.
Cyclamen sp. L.
Deherainia  smaragdina  (Planch. ex Linden) Decne.
Dodecatheon frigidum Cham. & Schltdl.
Dodecatheon meadia L.
Dodecatheon meadia L.
Dodecatheon pulchellum (Raf.) Merr. subsp. pulchellum
Elingamita johnsonii G.T.S.Baylis
Lysimachia ciliata L.
Lysimachia clethroides Duby
Lysimachia congestiflora Hemsl.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia punctata L.
Lysimachia punctata L. 'Alexander'
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L.
Lysimachia vulgaris L.
Myrsine africana L.
Primula auricula L.
Primula clusiana Tausch
Primula denticulata Sm.
Primula elatior (L.) Hill
Primula flaccida N.P. Balakr.
Primula japonica A.Gray
Primula japonica A.Gray cv. alba
Primula marginata Curtis
Primula meyeri Rupr.
Primula pulverulenta Duthie
Primula sikkimensis Hook.
Primula sp. L.
Primula strumosa Balf. f. & R.E. Cooper
Primula veris L. subsp. macrocalyx (Bunge) Lüdi
Primula vialii Delavay ex Franch.
Soldanella alpina L.
Trientalis borealis Raf.
Trientalis europaea L.
Vitaliana chionotricha Schwarz
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol.
Proteaceae
Banksia integrifolia L.f. subsp. monticola K. R. Thiele
Banksia serrata L.f.
Banksia sp. L.f.
Grevillea juniperina R. Br.
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
Hakea cucullata R. Br.
Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S. Johnson
Protea cynaroides (L.) L.
Protea eximia (Knight) Fourc.
Protea sp. L.
Stenocarpus sinuatus (A. Cunn.) Endl.
Psilotaceae
Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv.
Pteridaceae
Acrostichum aureum L.
Actiniopteris australis Link
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adiantum pedatum L.
Hemionitis arifolia (Burm. f.) T. Moore
Pellaea rotundifolia Hook.
Pellaea viridis (Forssk.) Prantl
Pteris quadriaurita Retz.
Ranunculaceae
Aconitum carmichaeli Debeaux
Aconitum napellus L.
Aconitum plicatum Köhler ex Rchb.
Actaea pachypoda Elliott
Actaea racemosa L.
Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd.
Actaea simplex (DC.) Wormsk. ex Prantl
Adonis amurensis Regel & Radde
Adonis vernalis L.
Anemone baldensis L.
Anemone hepatica L. var. acuta (Pursh) Pritz.
Anemone hupehensis (Lemoine) Lemoine
Anemone nemorosa L.
Anemone nemorosa L. 'Vestal'
Anemone pratensis L.
Anemone pulsatilla L.
Anemone sulphurea L.
Anemone sylvestris L.
Anemone trifolia L.
Anemone vernalis L.
Anemone x hybrida Paxton
Aquilegia canadensis L.
Aquilegia flabellata Siebold & Zucc.
Aquilegia pyrenaica DC. subsp. discolor (Levier & Leresche) Pereda & Laínz
Aquilegia scopulorum Tidestr.
Aquilegia sp. L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L. 'plena'
Callianthemum coriandrifolium Rchb.
Caltha palustris L.
Caltha sagittata Cav.
Clematis hirsutissima Pursh
Clematis integrifolia L.
Clematis paniculata J.F.Gmel.
Clematis recta L.
Clematis sp. L.
Coptis trifolia (L.) Salisb. subsp. groenlandica (Oeder) Hultén
Delphinium elatum L. 'New millenium royal aspirations'
Delphinium grandiflorum L. 'Summer blues'
Delphinium sp. L. 'Aphrodite'
Delphinium sp. L.
Eranthis ×tubergenii Bowles
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Glaucidium palmatum Siebold & Zucc.
Helleborus × hybridus H.Vilm.
Helleborus lividus (Briq.) P.F.Yeo ssp. corsicus
Helleborus multifidus Vis. subsp. serbicus (Adamovic) Merxm. & Podlech
Helleborus niger L.
Helleborus niger L. 'White spotted lady'
Helleborus orientalis Lam.
Helleborus orientalis Lam. ssp. guttatus
Helleborus sp. L.
Helleborus vesicarius Aucher ex Boiss.
Hydrastis canadensis L.
Nigella arvensis L.
Paraquilegia anemonoides (Willd.) Ulbr.
Ranunculus amplexicaulis L.
Ranunculus illyricus L.
Ranunculus pyrenaeus L.
Ranunculus recurvatus Poir.
Ranunculus reptans L.
Thalictrum flavum L. ssp. glaucum
Thalictrum lucidum L.
Thalictrum minus L.
Thalictrum pubescens Pursh
Thalictrum sp. L.
Trollius europaeus L.
Trollius ledebourii Rchb.
Trollius sp. L.
Trollius x cultorum Bergmans
Resedaceae
Reseda luteola L.
Restionaceae
Elegia capensis (Burm.f.) Schelpe
Rhamnaceae
Ceanothus americanus L.
Ceanothus sp. L.
Colletia paradoxa (Spreng.) Escal.
Colletia ulicina Gillies & Hook
Rhamnus dodonei Ard. 'Asplenifolia'
Rhamnus pumila Turra
Ziziphus jujuba Mill.
Rhizophoraceae
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam.
Rhizophora mangle L.
Roridulaceae
Roridula gorgonias Planch.
Rosaceae
Acaena magellanica Vahl
Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.
Alchemilla mollis (Buser) Rothm.
Amelanchier arborea S.M. McKay ex P. Landry subsp. Laevis (Wiegand)
Amelanchier arborea S.M. McKay ex P. Landry subsp. Laevis 'cumulus' (Wiegand)
Amelanchier arborea S.M. McKay ex P. Landry subsp. Laevis 'rubescens' (Wiegand)
Amelanchier arborea S.M. McKay ex P. Landry
Amelanchier bartramiana (Tausch) M. Roem.
Amelanchier sanguinea (Nutt.) P. Landry var. alnifolia 'Honeywood'
Amelanchier sanguinea (Nutt.) P. Landry var. alnifolia 'Martin'
Aronia x prunifolia (Marshall) Rehder
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
Aruncus vulgaris Raf.
Bencomia caudata Webb & Berthel.
Bossekia odorata L.
Cerasus jamasakura (Siebold ex Koidz.) Ohba 'Ichihara'
Cerasus subhirtella (Miq.) S.Y. Sokolov var. subhirtella
Cerasus subhirtella (Miq.) S.Y. Sokolov var. subhirtella 'Flore Pleno'
Cerasus vulgaris Mill. 'Montmorency'
Chaenomeles x hybrida Lindl.
Comarum palustre L.
Crataegus ×rubrinervis Lange
Crataegus crus-galli L.
Crataegus mollis (Torr. & A. Gray) Scheele var. sera (Sarg.) Eggl.
Crataegus monogyna Jacq. 'Horrida'
Crataegus sanguinea Pall.
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Dryas octopetala L.
Drymocallis rupestris (L.) Soják
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Exochorda racemosa subsp. Racemosa 'The Bride'
Filipendula camtschatica (Pall.) Maxim.
Filipendula palmata (Pall.) Maxim. var. rufinervis
Filipendula rubra (Hill) B.L. Rob.
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Fragaria sp. L.
Fragaria vesca L. (Porter) Staudt ssp. americana
Fragaria virginiana Duchesne
Geum canadense Jacq.
Geum fragarioides (Michx.)
Geum quellyon Sweet
Geum rivale L.
Geum rossii (R. Br.) Ser.
Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Malus baccata (L.) Borkh. 'Columnaris erecta'
Malus sp. Mill.
Malus sp. Mill. 'Dolgo'
Malus sp. Mill. 'Molten lava'
Neviusia alabamensis A. Gray
Opulaster opulifolius (L.) Kuntze
Opulaster opulifolius (L.) Kuntze 'diablo'
Oxyacantha mollis (Scheele) Lunell
Padus maackii (Rupr.) Kom.
Parageum montanum HARA
Photinia melanocarpa (Michx.) K.R. Robertson & J.B. Phipps 'black magic'
Porteranthus trifoliatus (L.) Britton
Potentilla anserina L.
Potentilla argyrophylla Wall. ex Lehm. var. atrosanguinea (Lodd., G. Lodd. & W. Lodd.) Hook. f.
Potentilla fruticosa L.
Potentilla megalantha Takeda
Potentilla neumanniana Rchb.
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla sp. L. 'Abbotswood'
Potentilla tridentata Aiton
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus laurocerasus L. 'Schipkaensis'
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus pumila L. var. depressa (Pursh) Bean
Prunus sp. L. 'Kanzan'
Prunus sp. L.
Prunus x cistena (N. E. Hansen) Koehne
Pyrus communis L.
Pyrus sp. L. 'Bartlett'
Pyrus sp. L. 'Petrovsk'
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl. ex Ker 'Majestic Beauty'
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl. ex Ker Gawl.
Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino
Rosa blanda Aiton
Rosa hugonis Hemsl.
Rosa sp. L. 'Peace'
Rosa sp. L.
Rubus arcticus L.
Rubus chamaemorus L.
Rubus cockburnianus Hemsl. 'Golden vale'
Rubus fruticosus L.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus setchuenensis Bureau & Franch.
Rubus tricolor Focke
Sanguisorba canadensis L.
Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Sanguisorba officinalis L. 'Lemon splash'
Sarcopoterium spinosum (L.) Spach
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Braun
Sorbaria tomentosa (Lindl.) Rehder var. angustifolia (Wenz.) Rahn
Sorbus alnifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) K. Koch
Sorbus americana Marshall
Sorbus aucuparia L.
Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers.
Sorbus koehneana C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus reducta Diels
Spiraea sp. L.
Stephanandra incisa Thunb. 'Crispa'
Waldsteinia ternata (Stephan) Fritsch
Rubiaceae
Asperula abchasica V.I.Krecz.
Bouvardia laevis M.Martens & Galeotti
Calycophyllum candissimum (Vahl) DC.
Cephalanthus occidentalis L.
Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc.
Coffea arabica L.
Coffea racemosa Lour.
Coffea sp. L.
Coprosma repens A.Rich.
Coptosperma cymosum (Willd. ex Schult.) De Block
Cruciata laevipes Opiz
Didymosalpinx norae (Swynn.) Keay
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Galium sp. L.
Galium triflorum Michx.
Hamelia patens Jacq.
Hoffmannia discolor (Lem.) Hemsl.
Hoffmannia refulgens (Hook.) Hemsl.
Hymenodictyon perrieri Drake
Ixora coccinea L.
Ixora sp. L. 'Peter Rapsey'
Ixora sp. L.
Mitchella repens L.
Oxyanthus pyriformis (Hochst.) Skeels subsp. pyriformis
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers 'Nothern lights'
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers 'Starla pink'
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers 'Starla red'
Psychotria ankasensis J.B.Hall
Psychotria capensis (Eckl.) Vatke
Psychotria nervosa Sw.
Ramosmania rodriguesi Tirveng.
Ronabea emetica (L.f.) A.Rich.
Rothmannia capensis Thunb.
Rubia tinctorum L.
Sabicea orientalis Wernham
Rutaceae
Choisya ternata Kunth
Citrus aurantium L.
Citrus hystrix DC.
Citrus japonica Thunb.
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Citrus maxima (Burm.) Osbeck
Citrus medica L. var. cedra subvar. florentina
Citrus trifoliata L.
Cneorum tricoccon L.
Dictamnus albus L.
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Phellodendron amurense Rupr. 'Macho'
Phellodendron amurense Rupr.
Ptelea trifoliata L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Skimmia reevesiana (Fortune) Fortune
Triphasia trifolia (Burm. f.) P. Wilson
Salicaceae
Dovyalis caffra (Hook. f. & Harv.) Warb.
Poliothyrsis sinensis Oliv.
Populus deltoides W. Bartram ex Marshall
Populus sp. L. x 'Barabits Gold'
Salix alba L. 'tristis'
Salix babylonica L.
Salix caprea L. 'pendula'
Salix helvetica Vill.
Salix integra Thunb. 'Hakuro Nishiki'
Salix myrsinites L.
Salix sp. L.
Salviniaceae
Salvinia auriculata Aubl.
Santalaceae
Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald
Viscum album L.
Viscum cruciatum Sieber ex Boiss.
Sapindaceae
Acer caudatum Wall. subsp. ukurundense (Trautv. & C.A.Mey.) E.Murray
Acer circinatum Pursh
Acer griseum (Franch.) Pax
Acer japonicum Thunb.
Acer mono Maxim.
Acer pensylvanicum L.
Acer platanoides L. 'Crimson king'
Acer platanoides L. 'Drummondii'
Acer rufinerve Siebold & Zucc.
Acer saccharum Marshall
Acer sempervirens L.
Acer shirasawanum Koidz. 'Microphyllum'
Aesculus ×bushii C.K.Schneid.
Aesculus flava Sol.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L. cv. laciniata
Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Dodonaea sinuolata J.G.West
Erythrophysa transvaalensis Verd.
Melicoccus bijugatus Jacq.
Nephelium lappaceum L.
Sapotaceae
Chrysophyllum cainito L.
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen
Mimusops caffra E. Mey. ex A. DC.
Synsepalum dulcificum (Schumach.) Daniell
Sarraceniaceae
Darlingtonia californica Torr.
Heliamphora chimantensis Wistuba, Carow & Harbarth
Heliamphora heterodoxa Steyerm.
Heliamphora minor Gleason x nutans
Heliamphora nutans Benth.
Sarracenia alata (Alph. Wood) Alph. Wood
Sarracenia flava L.
Sarracenia psittacina Michx.
Sarracenia purpurea L.
Sarracenia sp. L.
Sarracenia sp. L. 'Judith hindle'
Saururaceae
Anemopsis californica (Nutt.) Hook. & Arn.
Houttuynia cordata Thunb. 'Chameleon'
Houttuynia cordata Thunb.
Saururus cernuus L.
Saxifragaceae
Astilbe rubra Hook.f. & Thomson
Astilboides tabularis (Hemsl.) Engl.
Bergenia × schmidtii (Regel) Silva Tar.
Bergenia cordifolia (Haw.) Sternb.
Bergenia sp. Moench
Boykinia aconitifolia Nutt.
Brexia madagascariensis (Lam.) Thouars ex Ker Gawl.
Chrysosplenium macrophyllum Oliv.
Chrysosplenium sp. L.
Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss
Heuchera sp. L.
Heuchera villosa Michx. var. villosa
Kirengeshoma palmata Yatabe
Mitella diphylla L.
Mukdenia rossii (Oliv.) Koidz.
Rodgersia aesculifolia Batalin
Rodgersia aesculifolia Batalin var. henricii (Franchet) C.Y. Wu ex J.T. Pan
Rodgersia pinnata Franch.
Rodgersia sp. A.Gray
Saxifraga burseriana L. 'Prince-hal'
Saxifraga burseriana L. 'princess'
Saxifraga exarata Vill. ssp. Moschata kermesina
Saxifraga federici-augusti Biasol. 'Wisley'
Saxifraga iranica Bornm.
Saxifraga longifolia Lapeyr.
Saxifraga manshuriensis (Engl.) Kom.
Saxifraga mutata L.
Saxifraga mutata L. subsp. demissa (Schott & Kotschy) D.A.Webb
Saxifraga paniculata Mill.
Saxifraga rosacea Moench
Saxifraga rotundifolia L.
Saxifraga sempervivum K.Koch 'Aphrodite'
Saxifraga sp. L.
Saxifraga spathularis Brot.
Saxifraga umbrosa L.
Saxifraga virginiensis Michx.
Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindl.
Tellima grandiflora (Pursh) Douglas ex Lindl.
Tiarella cordifolia L.
Tolmiea menziesii (Pursh) Torr. & A.Gray 'Variegata'
Schisandraceae
Schisandra grandiflora (Wall.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Schisandra rubriflora Rehder & E. H. Wilson
Schizaeaceae
Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw.
Sciadopityaceae
Sciadopitys verticillata (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
Sciadopitys verticillata Siebold & Zucc. 'Ossorio's gold'
Sciadopitys verticillata Siebold & Zucc. 'Sternschnuppe'
Scrophulariaceae
Angelonia angustifolia Benth.
Angelonia sp. Humb. & Bonpl. 'Serena blanc'
Angelonia sp. Humb. & Bonpl. 'Serena lavender'
Antirrhinum majus L.
Antirrhinum majus L. 'Freesong Burgundy'
Antirrhinum molle L.
Asarina scandens (Cav.) Pennell 'Joan Lorraine'
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Buddleja fallowiana Balf.f. & W.W.Sm. 'Lochinch'
Chelone obliqua L.
Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb. 'Lilac rose'
Cymbalaria muralis P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
Dermatobotrys saundersii Bolus
Diascia integerrima E.Mey. ex Benth. 'Diamonte coral rose'
Diascia vigilis Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Digitalis ferruginea L.
Digitalis lanata Ehrh.
Digitalis mertonensis Buxton & J.Darl.
Digitalis parviflora Jacq.
Digitalis purpurea Schrank 'alba'
Digitalis purpurea L.
Digitalis sp. L.
Digitalis viridiflora Lindl.
Gratiola officinalis L.
Hebe albicans Cockayne
Hebe recurva G.Simpson & J.S.Thomson
Hebe topiaria L.B.Moore
Isoplexis canariensis (L.) Loudon
Isoplexis sceptrum (L.f.) Loudon
Lathraea clandestina L.
Linaria maroccana Hook.f. 'Nothern lights'
Linaria purpurea (L.) Mill.
Misopates orontium (L.) Raf.
Nemesia strumosa Benth. 'Angelart pear'
Penstemon barbatus (Cav.) Nutt.
Penstemon barbatus (Cav.) Nutt. 'Iron maiden'
Penstemon cardwellii Howell
Penstemon grandiflorus Nutt.
Penstemon laevigatus Aiton subsp. digitalis (Nutt. ex Sims) R.W. Benn.
Penstemon rydbergii A.Nelson
Penstemon serrulatus Menzies
Phygelius capensis E. Mey. ex Benth.
Rehmannia elata N.E. Br. ex Prain
Scrophularia canina L.
Scrophularia nodosa L.
Sutera grandiflora Hiern 'Snowtopia'
Synthyris missurica (Raf.) Pennell spp. missurica
Tetranema roseum (M. Martens & Galeotti) Standl. & Steyerm.
Torenia fournieri Linden ex E. Fourn. 'Duchess Deep Blue'
Torenia sp. L. 'Summer wave amethyst'
Verbascum blattarioides Gaudin
Verbascum chaixii Vill. 'album'
Verbascum nigrum L.
Verbascum phoeniceum L.
Verbascum thapsus L.
Veronicastrum virginicum (L.) Farw.
Veronicastrum virginicum (L.) Farw. 'Fascination'
Veronicastrum virginicum (L.) Farw. 'Spring dew'
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella kraussiana (Kunze) A. Braun 'aurea'
Selaginella sp. P. Beauv.
Simmondsiaceae
Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C. K. Schneid.
Smilacaceae
Smilax aspera L.
Solanaceae
Atropa belladonna L.
Browallia speciosa Hook. 'Blue bells'
Brugmansia sp. Pers.
Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth.
Brunfelsia pauciflora (Cham. & Schltdl.) Benth. 'Macrantha'
Brunfelsia undulata Sw.
Brunfelsia uniflora (Pohl) D.Don
Capsicum annuum L. 'Carmen F1'
Capsicum sp. L. 'Cayenne'
Capsicum sp. L. 'Jalapeno'
Cestrum fasciculatum (Schltdl.) Miers
Cestrum parqui (Lam.) L'Hér.
Datura sp. L.
Datura stramonium L.
Dunalia australis (Griseb.) Sleumer
Fabiana imbricata Ruiz & Pav.
Juanulloa sp. Ruiz & Pav.
Lycianthes rantonnei (Carrière) Bitter
Lycium chinense Mill.
Mandragora officinarum L.
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Nicotiana alata Link & Otto
Nicotiana rustica L.
Nicotiana sylvestris Speg. & S. Comes
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst.
Petunia sp. Juss. 'Blue wave'
Petunia sp. Juss.
Petunia x hybrida hort. ex Vilm. 'Hurrah red star'
Physalis sp. L.
Physalis sp. L. 'Goldie'
Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
Scopolia sp. Jacq.
Solanum betaceum Cav.
Solanum dulcamara L.
Solanum laciniatum Aiton
Solanum lycopersicum Lam.
Solanum melongena L. 'Morden Midget'
Solanum nigrum L. var. guineense
Solanum pseudocapsicum L.
Solanum pyracanthum Jacq.
Solanum quitoense Lam.
Solanum tuberosum L. 'Chieftain'
Solanum uporo Dunal
Withania riebeckii Schweinf.
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
Sparaganiaceae
Sparganium angustifolium Michx.
Sparganium eurycarpum Engelm.
Stangeriaceae
Stangeria eriopus (Kunze) Baill.
Staphyleaceae
Staphylea colchica Steven
Staphylea pinnata L.
Staphylea sp. L. 'Hessei'
Stemonuraceae
Stemonurus ammui (Kaneh.) Sleumer
Strelitziaceae
Ravenala madagascariensis Sonn.
Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton
Styracaceae
Pterostyrax corymbosus Siebold & Zucc.
Pterostyrax hispidus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax japonicus Siebold & Zucc.
Styrax officinalis L.
Taccaceae
Tacca chantrieri André
Talinaceae
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn. 'limon'
Tamaricaceae
Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv.
Tamarix africana Poir.
Tamarix ramosissima Ledeb.
Taxaceae
Taxus baccata L. 'horizontalis'
Taxus baccata L. 'pyramidalis'
Taxus sp. L.
Tecophilaeaceae
Cyanastrum cordifolium  Oliv.
Theaceae
Camellia japonica L.
Camellia japonica L. 'White star'
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Stewartia pseudocamellia Maxim.
Thymelaeaceae
Daphne alpina L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Trochodendraceae
Trochodendron aralioides Siebold & Zucc.
Tropaeolaceae
Tropaeolum majus L.
Typhaceae
Typha angustifolia L.
Ulmaceae
Celtis occidentalis L.
Hemiptelea davidii (Hance) Planch.
Ulmus americana L.
Ulmus pumila L.
Ulmus sp. L.
Ulmus x hollandica Mill. 'Wredei'
Zelkova x vershaffeltii (Dippel) G.Nicholson
Urticaceae
Cecropia insignis Liebm.
Cecropia sp. Loefl.
Gesnouinia arborea (L. f.) Gaudich.
Parietaria officinalis L.
Pilea depressa (Sw.) Blume
Pilea involucrata (Sims) C.H.Wright & Dewar 'Moon Valley'
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Pilea nipensis Urb.
Pilea peperomioides Diels
Urtica cannabina L.
Urtica dioica L.
Velloziaceae
Talbotia elegans Balf.
Verbenaceae
Aloysia citrodora Palau
Duranta erecta L.
Lantana camara L.
Petrea volubilis L.
Verbena bonariensis L.
Verbena sp. L.
Violaceae
Rinorea scheffleri Engl.
Viola canadensis L.
Viola labradorica Schrank
Viola lanceolata L.
Viola sp. L. 'Baron Red'
Viola sp. L.
Vitaceae
Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (Maxim.) Trautv. 'Elegans'
Cissus rotundifolia Vahl
Cyphostemma juttae (Dinter & Gilg) Desc.
Leea guineensis G. Don
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold & Zucc.) Planch.
Tetrastigma voinierianum (Baltet) Pierre ex Gagnep.
Vitis sp. L. 'Louise Swenson'
Vitis vinifera L.
Welwitschiaceae
Welwitschia mirabilis Hook. f.
Woodsiaceae
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth ex Mert. 'Dre's dagger'
Athyrium niponicum 'pictum'
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
Xanthorrhoeaceae> Asphodeloideae
Aloe bakeri Scott-Elliot
Aloe ballyi Reynolds
Aloe ciliaris Haw.
Aloe dichotoma Masson
Aloe plicatilis Mill.
Aloe spectabilis Reynolds
Aloe squarrosa Baker
Aloe vera (L.) Burm. f.
Eremurus x isabellinus R. Vilm.
Gasteria disticha (L.) Haw.
Gasteria pillansii Kensit 'pillansii'
Gasteria sp. Duval
Gasteria verrucosa (Mill.) Haw.
Haworthia sp. Duval
Kniphofia sp. Moench
Xanthorrhoeaceae> Hemerocallidoideae
Dianella  caerulea  Sims
Hemerocallis sp. L.
Hemerocallis sp. L. 'Anzac'
Hemerocallis sp. L. 'stella de oro'
Xanthorrhoeaceae> Xanthorrhoeoideae
Xanthorrhoea preissii Endl.
Xanthorrhoea quadrangulata F. Muell.
Zamiaceae
Ceratozamia hildae G. P. Landry & M. C. Wilson
Ceratozamia mexicana Brongn.
Dioon edule Lindl.
Dioon spinulosum Dyer
Encephalartos altensteinii Lehm.
Encephalartos ferox G. Bertol.
Encephalartos horridus (Jacq.) Lehm.
Encephalartos laurentianus De Wild.
Encephalartos lehmannii Lehm.
Encephalartos transvenenosus
Encephalartos villosus Lem.
Macrozamia moorei F. Muell.
Zamia furfuracea L.f.
Zamia vasquezii D. W. Stev. et al.
Zamia verschaffeltii Miq.
Zingiberaceae
Aframomum melegueta K. Schum.
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B. L. Burtt & R. M. Sm. 'variegata'
Brachychilum horsfieldii Petersen
Burbidgea schizocheila Hackett 'Golden brush'
Curcuma longa L.
Curcuma sp. L. 'ceramique'
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton
Globba winitii C. H. Wright
Kaempferia galanga L.
Siphonochilus kirkii B.L. Burtt
Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Roscoe ex Sm.
Zygophyllaceae
Porlieria hygrometra Ruiz & Pav.
Zygophyllum fabago L.